Hellenic League Handbook 2015-16
UHL SPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE HANDBOOK 2015-2016
1996-97 1997-98 1998-99 1999-00
Ardley United Ardley United Pegasus Juniors
Hallen
Harrow Hill
Cirencester Academy
Cheltenham Sara.
Ardley United Ardley United
Forest Green Rovers Res Wootton Bassett Town
Cheltenham Saracens
Hellenic Football League Division One West Honours
Season
Champions
Runners-up
Third
2000-2001 Gloucester United 2001-2002 Hook Norton
Bishops Cleeve Pewsey Vale
Ardley United Ardley United
2002-2003 Slimbridge 2003-2004 Purton 2004-2005 Shrivenham
Chipping Norton Town
Purton
Ross Town
Shrivenham Kidlington
Trowbridge Town
2005-2006 Winterbourne United
Harrow Hill
Tytherington Rocks
2006-2007 Lydney Town
Trowbridge Town
Hook Norton
2007-2008 Winterbourne United
Letcombe
Old Woodstock Town Oxford City Nomads Headington Amat’s Cheltenham Saracen’s Winterbourne United Tytherington Rocks
2008-2009 Hardwicke 2009-2010 Slimbridge
Malmesbury Vic’s
Wootton Bassett Town
2010-2011 Headington Amat’ 2011-2012 Tytherington Rocks 2012-2013 Brimscombe & Thrupp 2013-2014 Tytherington Rocks
Bicester Town
Old Woodstock Town Wootton Bassett Town
Lydney Town Tuffley Rovers
Shortwood United
2014-2015 Longlevens AFC
Lydney Town
Hellenic Football League Division One East Honours
Season
Champions
Runners-up
Third
2000-2001 Henley Town 2001-2002 Finchampstead 2002-2003 Quarry Nomads 2003-2004 Wantage Town 2005-2006 Hounslow Borough 2006-2007 Bisley Sports 2007-2008 Chalfont Wasps 2009-2010 Thame United 2010-2011 Holyport 2011-2012 Newbury 2012-2013 Rayners Lane 2013-2014 Milton United 2004-2005 Eton Wick 2008-2009 Binfield
RS Basingstoke Aston Clinton
Southall Town RS Basingstoke
Penn & Tylers Green Finchampstead
Letcombe
Milton United
Kintbury Rangers Bicester Town Chalfont Wasps Marlow United
Penn & Tylers Green
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Badshot Lea
Englefield Green Rovers
Ascot United
Newbury
Wokingham & Emmbrook Holyport
Henley Town Highmoor-Ibis
Newbury
Rayners Lane Woodley Town
Headington Amat’
Wokingham & Emmbrook AFC Hinksey
2014-2015 Wokingham & Emmbrook Brackley Town Dev’
Old Woodstock Town
Hellenic Football League Cup Winners
Challenge 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99 1999-00
Supplementary
Floodlit
Cinderford Town Bicester Town Abingdon United
Swindon Supermarine
Burnham
Highworth Town Carterton Town
Tuffley Rovers
Swindon Supermarine
Swindon Supermarine
121
Made with FlippingBook