Blankenship Farms Fall 2016 Catalog

Blankenship Farms and Nursery 2016 Prices subject to change.

Botanical Name

Common Name

Size

Price Order Qty

EVERGREEN TREES AND SHRUBS CRYTOMERIA radicans

Radicans Cryptomeria Yoshino Cryptomeria

One Gallon One Gallon

______ ______

yoshino

ILEX 'Nellie R Stevens' opaca 'Satyr Hill'

Nellie R. Stevens' Holly

One Gallon One Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon

$ $

4.75 5.00

______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ ______ sold out sold out ______ sold out

Satyr Hill Holly Red Sprite Holly Greenleaf Holly Winterberry Holly

'Red Sprite' x 'Greenleaf' 'Winterberry' THUJA 'Green Giant' occidentalis

$ $

12.00 12.00

$

9.50

Green Giant Hybrid Arborvitae

One Gallon

$ $ $

4.25 4.25 4.25

Emerald Green American Arborvitae One Gallon

'Steeplechase' P.P. 16094 DECIDUOUS SHRUBS CALLICARPA americana

Steeplechase Hybrid Arborvitae

One Gallon

American Beauty Berry

Three Gallon Three Gallon

$ $

9.00 9.00

CEPHANLANTHUS occidentalis

Buttonbush

CORNUS ammum

Silky Dogwood

Three Gallon Three Gallon

$ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $

9.00 9.00 9.00 9.00

stolonifera 'Flaviramea'

Yellow Twig Dogwood

sericea 'baileyi'

Red Twigged/Red Osier Dogwood Three Gallon

FORSYTHIA intermedia

Forsythia

Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon One Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon One Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Five Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon Three Gallon

FOTHERGILLA x gard. 'Mt. Airy' HAMAMELIS virginiana HYDRANGEA a. 'Annabelle'

Mt. Airy Fothergilla Common Witchhazel Annabelle Hydrangea Ruby Slippers Hydrangea Ruby Slippers Hydrangea

10.50

9.50 9.00

HYDRANGEA quercifolia 'Ruby Slippers'

12.00

5.00

MAGNOLIA Ann

Ann Magnolia Galaxy Magnolia Jane Magnolia

$ $ $ $

11.50 11.50 11.50 11.50

'Galaxy'

Jane

stellata 'Royal Star'

Royal Star Magnolia Grow Low Sumac

RHUS aromatica 'GrowLow'

$

6.00

VIBURNUM 'Alleghany'

Alleghany Viburnum Chinese Viburnum Blue Muffin™ Viburnum Green Trumpet Viburnum

$ $ $ $ $

9.50 9.50 9.50 9.50 9.50

chinensis

dentatum 'Blue Muffin'

Green Trumpet 'Nantucket' prunifolium utile 'Conoy' x pragense

Nantucket Viburnum Blackhaw Viburnum

$

14.00 12.00 12.00 10.50

Conoy Viburnum

$ $ $

Pragense Viburnum Shoal's Creek Vitex

VITEX 'Shoal's Creek Vitex DECIDUOUS TREES ACER(MAPLE) buergerinum

Trident Maple

$ $ $ $ $ $ $ $

12.00 12.00 12.00 12.00 12.00 12.00 12.00 12.00

Autumn Blaze ®Maple Celebration® Maple Flame Amur Maple Brandywine Red Maple October Glory Red Maple

x freemanii 'Autumn Blaze' ('Jeffer's Red') x freemanii 'Celebration' ('Celzam')

ginnala 'Flame'

rubrum 'Brandywine' rubrum 'October Glory'

rubrum 'Red Sunset' ('Franksred')

Red Sunset® Maple Sun Valley Maple

rubrum 'Sun Valley'

AMELANCHIER

Made with