world cup
Friday 18th September
Thursday 1st October
POOL A MATCH 1
POOL A MATCH 21
ENGLAND V FIJI
WALES V FIJI
TWICKENHAM LONDON
MILLENNIUM STADIUMCARDIFF
20:00
16:45
Saturday 19th September
POOL D MATCH 22
FRANCE V CANADA
STADIUMMK MILTONKEYNES
20:00
POOLC MATCH 2
TONGA V GEORGIA
12:00
KINGSHOLM GLOUCESTER
Friday 2nd October
MILLENNIUM STADIUM CARDIFF
POOL D MATCH 3
IRELAND V CANADA
POOL C MATCH 23
N.ZEALAND V GEORGIA
14:30
MILLENNIUM STADIUMCARDIFF
20:00
Saturday 3rd October
BRIGHTON COMMUNITY STADIUM
POOL B MATCH 4
SOUTH AFRICA V JAPAN
16:45
POOL B MATCH 24
SAMOA V JAPAN
STADIUMMK MILTONKEYNES
14:30
POOL D MATCH 5
FRANCE V ITALY
20:00
TWICKENHAM LONDON
ST JAMESPARK NEWCASTLE UPONTYNE
POOL B MATCH 25
S.AFRICA V SCOTLAND
16:45
Sunday 20th September
BRIGHTON COMMUNITY STADIUM
POOL B MATCH 6
POOL A MATCH 26
SAMOA V USA
ENGLAND V AUSTRALIA
TWICKENHAM LONDON
12:00
20:00
Sunday 4th October
MILLENNIUM STADIUM CARDIFF
POOL A MATCH 7
WALES V URUGUAY
14:30
POOL C MATCH 27
ARGENTINA V TONGA
LEICESTERCITY STADIUM
14:30
WEMBLEY STADIUM LONDON
POOL C MATCH 8
N.ZEALAND V ARGENTINA
16:45
POOL D MATCH 28
IRELAND V ITALY
OLYMPICSTADIUM LONDON
16:45
Wednesday 23rd September
Tuesday 6th October
POOL B MATCH 9
SCOTLAND V JAPAN
KINGSHOLM GLOUCESTER
14:30
POOL D MATCH 29
CANADA V ROMANIA
LEICESTERCITY STADIUM
16:45
MILLENNIUM STADIUM CARDIFF
POOL A MATCH 10
AUSTRALIA V FIJI
16:45
POOL A MATCH 30
FIJI V URUGUAY
STADIUMMK MILTONKEYNES
20:00
OLYMPIC STADIUM LONDON
POOL D MATCH 11
FRANCE V ROMANIA
20:00
Wednesday 7th October
Thursday 24th September
POOL B MATCH 31
SOUTH AFRICA V USA
OLYMPICSTADIUM LONDON
16:45
OLYMPIC STADIUM LONDON
POOL C MATCH 12
NEW ZEALAND V NAMIBIA
20:00
POOL C MATCH 32
NAMIBIA V GEORGIA
SANDYPARK EXETER
20:00
Friday 25th September
Friday 9th October
POOL C MATCH 13
ARGENTINA V GEORGIA
KINGSHOLM GLOUCESTER
16:45
ST JAMESPARK NEWCASTLE UPONTYNE
POOL C MATCH 33
NEW ZEALAND V TONGA
20:00
Saturday 26th September
Saturday 10th October
POOL D MATCH 14
ITALY V CANADA
14:30
ELLANDROAD LEEDS
ST JAMESPARK NEWCASTLE UPONTYNE
POOL B MATCH 34
SAMOA V SCOTLAND
14:30
POOL B MATCH 15
SOUTH AFRICA V SAMOA
16:45
VILLAPARK BIRMINGHAM
POOL A MATCH 35
AUSTRALIA V WALES
16:45
TWICKENHAM LONDON
POOL A MATCH 16
ENGLAND V WALES
TWICKENHAM LONDON
20:00
POOL A MATCH 36
ENGLAND V URUGUAY
MANCHESTER CITYSTADIUM
20:00
Sunday 27th September
Sunday 11th October
POOL A MATCH 17
AUSTRALIA V URUGUAY
VILLAPARK BIRMINGHAM
12:00
POOL C MATCH 37
ARGENTINA V NAMIBIA
LEICESTER CITYSTADIUM
12:00
POOL B MATCH 18
SCOTLAND V USA
14:30
ELLANDROAD LEEDS
POOL D MATCH 38
ITALY V ROMANIA
14:30
SANDYPARK EXETER
POOL D MATCH 19
IRELAND V ROMANIA
WEMBLEY STADIUMLONDON
16:45
POOL D MATCH 39
FRANCE V IRELAND
MILLENNIUMSTADIUM CARDIFF
16:45
TUESDAY 29th September
POOL C MATCH 20
TONGA V NAMIBIA
POOL B MATCH 40
SANDYPARK EXETER
USA V JAPAN
16:45
KINGSHOLM GLOUCESTER
20:00
Although every effort and care has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information contained, with dates stated correct at the time of publication - Brown&Co cannot accept any responsibility for any errors or subsequent alterations.
Residential. Commercial. Agricultural. brown-co.com
Made with FlippingBook