UCL Review 2012-13_9a2d718c
PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR
Premier Division (13 th )
A.
S.
G.
Aug 18 WELLINGBOROUGH W 4-2 Burkett 6, Davey 19,45, Clements 49 104 Michael ALMEN
-
2 2
- -
Aug 22 Blackstones Sep 1 COGENHOE Sep 4 DEEPING Sep 11 Sleaford
W 3-1 Furnell 25, B. Smith 31, Davey 63 L 3-4 Morris 10, Reed 61, Escorcio 64
125 Alfa BALDE
5
92 Danny BARKER
12
- - -
2
L 1-3 Davey 18 D 1-1 Davey 50
162 Jack BLOODWORTH
1 2 1
- - - - - - - - -
65 Lee BROOKS 81 Dan BUCCIERO 294 Seth BURKETT 134 Scott CARTER 63 Ben CATENACH
Sep 15 NEWPORT PAGNELL L 2-3 Davey 29, B. Smith 39
3 1
Sep 22 St Ives
L 1-3 B. Smith 68 L 1-3 Furnell 78 L 1-2 Morris 45
10
1
Sep 25 HOLBEACH Sep 29 LONG BUCKBY
4
-
-
2 4 3 1 1 1 6 5 7 8 1 2 1 3 - - - 1 1 1 1 9 4 1 1 - - - - -
Oct 6 Irchester
W 2-1 B. Smith 62, Dost 67
40 Richard CHALLINOR 44 Dan CLEMENTS 74 Ashley CLIPSTON
19
Oct 9 Stewarts & Lloyds L 1-3 Furnell 19
2
2
Oct 13 IRCHESTER Oct 20 Spalding Oct 23 BLACKSTONES Oct 27 DESBOROUGH
W 2-0 Waldock 30, Escorcio 80
-
L 0-1
128 Nick CONROY
41
W 2-0 B. Smith 10, Morris 55
84 Matt COOK
8
W 5-3 B. Smith 17,51, Scotcher 62,79, Furnell 67 72 Mark COX
17 22
1 4
Oct 30 Deeping
W 1-0 B. Smith 87p
129 Matt COX
Nov 3 AFC KEMPSTON
W 2-0 Matt Cox 52, Scotcher 70 L 2-6 Furnell 55, Mark Cox 78 W 2-1 Matt Cox 13, B. Smith 77
63 Paul CURRIER 102 Nick DAVEY 81 Kane DEADMAN 96 Denny ESCORCIO 54 Andy FURNELL 68 Ricki GOODALE 39 Aaron GREENE 68 Aziz DOST 108 Joe HOPEWELL 72 Luke HUNNINGS 65 James HUXLEY 42 Jacob JOYCE 113 Jon KERRISON 60 David KILBY 171 Ryan LOMAS 62 Joe MOORE 120 Wayne MORRIS 32 Sam MURPHY 48 Harry O’MALLEY 55 Matt PORTER 116 Callum REED 95 Craig HILL 92 Liam HOOK
1
-
Nov 10 Quorn
32
3 13
Nov 13 SLEAFORD
1 1
-
Nov 24 HARBOROUGH Nov 28 Holbeach Dec 8 Desborough
L 1-3 B. Smith 80p L 1-4 Goodale 70
1 3 6 1
12 20
L 0-2
Dec 15 STEWARTS & LLOYDS W 2-1 Furnell 19, Matt Cox 25
3 4
Jan 2 Cogenhoe
L 1-2 Clements 90+2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jan 5 Wellingborough Jan 12 SHEPSHED Jan 29 YAXLEY Feb 5 HUNTINGDON Feb 9 Boston Town Feb 23 BOSTON TOWN Mar 2 Shepshed Mar 9 Huntingdon
L 0-3
-
D 1-1 Matt Cox 31 D 1-1 Morris 30
28 11 14
L 0-3
1
D 3-3 Davey 59,63, Hunnings 68
1
Feb 16 Newport Pagnell D 1-1 B. Smith 60p
72 Caspar IRSO-COOMBES 4
L 0-1
4
D 1-1 Barker 72 D 2-2 Davey 25,74
-
12
Mar 16 ST IVES
W 2-1 B. Smith 52p,90+3p
-
Mar 30 Harborough
D 1-1 Barker 3
7
Apr 1 Yaxley
D 0-0 L 0-3 L 0-1
35 26
4
Apr 6 AFC Kempston Apr 20 Long Buckby
2 3 5
Apr 23 QUORN May 4 SPALDING
W 3-1 Davey 8,90+2, B. Smith 18
L 0-3
-
1
Josh SANDERS
-
2 6
League Knockout Cup Sep 18 (1)Stewarts & L.
Adam SCOTCHER
3
5
D 1*1 B. Smith 96
23 Billy SMITH
41
- 15
W 4p2
Dan SMITH Pete SMITH
4 2
2 4 2
- - - - - - - -
Dec 4 (2)ROTHWELL COR.W 5-1 Escorcio 19, Scotcher 22,90, Davey 40,
Wason 42
48 Matt SPARROW
10 14
Mar 19 (QF)Spalding
L 0-4
108 Lewis STONE
-
FA Cup
Rob STRAIN
3 3
2
Aug 11 (EP)WHITWORTH W 5-1 B. Smith 11,27,50, Davey 31,84
110 Lewis STURMAN 72 James TREVOR 342 James TRICKS
-
Aug 25 (P)THRAPSTON Sep 8 (1Q)St Neots
W 3-1 Escorcio 23, Bucciero 56, Stone 63
-
4 2
L 0-5
1 1 5
FA Vase
Tommy WALDOCK
-
1
Nov 17 (2)DUNSTABLE
L 1-3 B. Smith 66p
72 Jake WALTON
1 1 1 4
- -
Northamptonshire Hillier Senior Cup
Aaron WARRENER Odie WASON Wesley WEST Adam WESTON Scott WOODS
-
Oct 2 (1)Kettering Hinchingbrooke Cup Feb 25 (1)Huntingdon
L 0-2
5
1
-
- - -
D 1*1 B. Smith 92
10
- -
W 3p1
1
Mar 12 (QF)Yaxley
L 2*3 Hunnings 28, Davey 39
46
Made with FlippingBook