UCL Review 2012-13_9a2d718c
EYNESBURY ROVERS
Division One (3 rd )
A. 19 36
S.
G.
Aug 18 N’TON SPENCER W 4-1 Freshwater 26, Bassett 47,78, Weeden 60 118 Barry ALBONE
3
1
Aug 25 N’ton Spencer Sep 1 ON CHENECKS
D 3-3 Cole 15, Bassett 52, Freshwater 65p L 3-4 Weeden 3, Cole 13, Freshwater 86
40 Lee BASSETT 79 Gavin BATT 48 Chris BINNS
2 32
1 8 1
2
- - -
Sep 8 Sileby
W 2-1 Freshwater 19, Cole 70
-
Sep 29 ROTHWELL COR. W 4-1 Freshwater 37, Coles 43, Bewers og 47,
Macauley CLARK
1 4
Cole 53
77 Ben COLE
11 28 28 38 19
9
Oct 20 Buckingham
W 5-2 Coles 15, Weeden 41,42, Bassett 65,
Tom COLES
4 16
Greene 90
39 Ben COLMER 98 James DUCKET 452 Rob DUCKET 36 Nathan FIELD 45 Nick FINNEY
3
9
Oct 23 BOURNE
W 3-0 Cole 19,61,64
-
-
Oct 27 AFC RUSHDEN & D.W 4-1 Bassett 10,56,70, Coles 79
4
1
Nov 3 Whitworth
W 4-1 Bassett 6, Cole 35, Coles 73,90
5 6
-
-
Nov 10 Bourne Nov 24 Olney Dec 1 OLNEY Dec 8 OADBY
D 1-1 Fox 79
2 2 2 4 3 8 2 2 3 1 1 5 8 -
1 3
W 2-0 Cole 36, Bassett 76
80 Dave FISK
26
W 3-0 Coles 6, Colmer 8, Bassett 46
84 Shaun FLACK 94 Shane FOX
3 1
-
L 0-1
1
Jan 5 Bugbrooke Jan 8 BURTON PW
L 1-2 Weeden 38
80 James FRESHWATER
25
4 11
W 8-0 Bassett 3,21,48,50, R. Ducket 15,
Aaron GREENE
6 3
2
Weeden 59,85,87
92 Ryan INSKIP
- -
Jan 12 WOOTTON
W 5-3 Bassett 17,41,90+4, Weeden 42,
Liam IRONS
- - - -
Freshwater 76
75 Harry JOYCE 98 Alex MARSH
Feb 2 HARROWBY
W 1-0 Freshwater 76
- - -
Feb 5 Rushden & Higham W 5-2 Weeden 15, Bassett 23,42, Fisk 60, Coles 84 42 Laurie MARSH
Feb 9 Thrapston Feb 12 RAUNDS Feb 19 THRAPSTON Feb 23 Wootton
W 4-1 Werndly 17, Bassett 48, Coles 75,79
31 Danny PAYNE 48 Paul REYNOLDS
4
D 0-0
16
1 1 1
W 3-1 Bassett 18,90p, Weeden 74 W 3-0 Coles 1, Colmer 57, Werndly 88
54 Dion SEMBIE-FERRIS
3 4 9
34 Luke SWAIN 43 Alex TAYLOR
Feb 26 Potton
W 1-0 Fisk 75
-
- - -
Mar 2 ON Chenecks
W 9-0 Weeden 10,27,45,52, Bassett 34, Coles
Greg THORNDICK
-
1
60,72, Colmer 88, Whittingham 90
55 Andrew WALE
29 28
-
Mar 5 BUCKINGHAM
W 4-1 Lydiatt og 4, Bassett 15, Weeden 29,
Jack WEEDEN
3 21
Coles 88
81 Jack WERNDLY
8
1 5
2
Mar 9 RUSHDEN & HIGHAM W 1-0 Bassett 24
72 Ross WEST
20
-
Mar 30 BUGBROOKE
W 4-2 Bassett 16, Colmer 43,83, Sembie-Ferris 85 74 Ryan WHITTINGHAM - 3 1
Apr 1 Raunds Apr 3 POTTON Apr 6 SILEBY Apr 13 Oadby
W 3-1 Colmer 18, Coles 39,58
36 Darren WOODEND
33
1
1 2
D 1-1 Fisk 81
75 Own goals
W 3-1 Colmer 23, Bassett 72p,81 D 2-2 Woodend 46, Reynolds 86 W 4-1 Bassett 15, Weeden 20,50,76p
102 198
Apr 20 Rothwell Cor.
35
Apr 23 AFC Rushden & D. D 2-2 Freshwater 12,90+3p
759
Apr 27 Harrowby May 4 WHITWORTH May 6 Burton PW
D 2-2 Weeden 29,43
50 89 98
W 2-1 Colmer 1, Bassett 12
W 3-2 Freshwater 22, Bassett 39, Finney 43
League Knockout Cup Sep 18 (1)ON CHENECKS W 5-0 Freshwater 25p, Albone 27, Bassett 56, Colmer 70, Coles 86p 79 Nov 17 (2)HOLBEACH L 2-4 Swain 4, Greene 76 101 FA Vase Sep 15 (2Q)Rushden & H. W 3-0 Freshwater 10, Weeden 22, Cole 51 49 Oct 13 (1)Ely L 0-2 81 Huntingdonshire Senior Cup Oct 6 (1)HUNTINGDON L 0*1
Hinchingbrooke Cup Oct 2 (P)St Ives
D 4*4 Fielding og 16, Weeden 68,74,90 W 4p3 W 9-0 Albone 2, Bassett 33,55, Freshwater 40, Colmer 42, Cole 45,60,88, Greene 90+2
Nov 20 (1)POTTON
Apr 9 (QF)ROYSTON
L 1-5 Bassett 70p
60
Made with FlippingBook