Indoor Track and Field Program 2015
@MAACSPORTS /MAACSPORTS
2015 MAAC INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
SAINT PETER’S UNIVERSITY
Location..................................JerseyCity, N.J. Founded..................................................1872 Enrollment..............................................3,194 Colors..........................................Blue & White Nickname........................................Peacocks President..................Dr. Eugene J. Cornacchia Athletics Director...................Joeseph Quinlan Senior Woman Administrator.........Katie Arcuri Head Coach........................Michael Massone Assistant Coach............................Mike Sacca Assistant Coach............................Mark Korey SAINT PETER’S UNIVERSITY WEBSITE SAINTPETERSPEACOCKS.COM 2014-15 SCHEDULE/RESULTS 2015 CHAMPIONSHIPS MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
2014-15 ROSTER
Name
Events Throws Jumps Hurdles
Ht.
Yr.
Hometown/Previous School Long Island, N.Y./Holy Trinity Exton, Pa./Church Farm School Union, N.J./Union High School Baldwin, N.Y./Baldwin Senior HS Kearny, N.J./Saint Peter’s Prep Newark, N.J./Weequahic Bayonne, N.J./Bayonne Long Island, N.J./Baldwin Newark, N.J./Union Catholic Bloomfield, Conn./Bloomfield Roselle, N.J./Roselle Catholic Bloomfield, Conn./Bloomfield Jersey City, N.Y./William Dickinson Bayonne, N.J./County Prep North Bergen, N.J./North Bergen Piscataway, N.J./Piscataway Rochester, N.Y./Rahway High School Fords, N.J./Colonia Monmouth Junction, N.J./South Brunswick Jersey City, N.J./William Dickinson Whitehouse Station, N.J./Hunterdon Central West Orange, N.J./West Orange High School Piscataway, N.J./Piscataway High School Baldwin, N.Y./Baldwin Carteret, N.J./David Brearley
Kenny Aneke Aondofa Anyam
6-6 Sr. 5-11 Fr. 5-10 Sr. 5-9 Jr. 5-6 Sr. 5-9 Fr. 6-2 So. 5-6 Fr. 5-11 Fr. 5-10 Fr. 6-1 Sr. 5-6 Jr. 6-0 Fr. 5-6 Jr. 5-10 Fr. 5-9 So. 5-7 Sr. 5-10 So. 6-0 Fr.
Jarek Babb
Wellington Brown
Sprints/Jumps Jumps/Sprints
Karl Desil
Gadimi Dorielan Kurt Espiritu Osafi Fordyce Christian Garrido Johannes Guerrero John Paul Herrera Ieshawn Johnson Jermaine Lascelles Michael Marcano Izaiah McEwan Bobby McLinton Mohamed Merdan Brandon Kelly
Sprints Throws
Pole Vault/Jumps 5-8 Fr.
Mid-Distance
Distance
Mid-Distance
Throws Hurdles Sprints Hurdles Sprints Distance Throws
Jumps/Sprints
Mid-Distance
Kevin Olaya Gamell Pascal Jamel Presley Billy Sanchez Dexter Valley Lance Weaver
Hurdles/Sprints 5-11 Jr.
TWITTER: @PEACOCKNATION FACEBOOK: /SAINTPETERSATHLETICS
Damier Johnson-Roberts Hurdles/Jumps 5-9 Fr.
Pole Vault Sprints Distance
5-7 So. 5-9 Jr. 6-1 Jr.
31
MAACSPORTS.COM
Made with FlippingBook