NFP Bursary Report Booklet 2013

Contents

Adin Samson - United Nations International Criminal Tribunal ......................................................................3

Alexandria Page - The Mountain Trust ............................................................................................................5

Anbesan Hoole - Agape Volunteers ..................................................................................................................7

Aniqa Mortuza - Observer Research Foundation ……………..……….....................................................................9

Anna Trichkine - Student Hubs .......................................................................................................................11

Annabel Crowther - Ecosystem Assessment Programme, UNEP-WCMC ......................................................13

Ben Jones - Pan African Peace University, Uvira, Democratic Republic of Congo ..........................................15

Christina Goodall - Education Partnerships Africa .......................................................................................17

Claire Smith - Tree Of Life For Animals .........................................................................................................19

David Neal - Department for Control of Neglected Tropical Diseases, WHO .................................................21

Elizabeth Allen - Moving Mountains Trust ....................................................................................................23

Ella Griffiths - Education Partnerships Africa .................................................................................................25

Emma Horton - The Latika Roy Foundation ...................................................................................................27

Hannah Marshall - Education Partnerships Africa .........................................................................................29

Hannah Schrober - Afrinspire .......................................................................................................................31

Heather Plumpton - UNEP-WCMC ................................................................................................................33

Helen Denyer - Global Giving UK ..................................................................................................................34

Holly Murray - UNEP-WCMC .........................................................................................................................36

Jacob Conalty - World Health Organisation ...................................................................................................37

Jess Quinney - Planting Promise ...................................................................................................................39

John Mulvey - Government High School .........................................................................................................41

Kirsty Gray - GAVI Alliance ............................................................................................................................43

Lauren Carter - SL Volunteers .......................................................................................................................44

Laurence Dudley – Afrinspire ........................................................................................................................46

Lewis Bartlett – UNEP-WCMC .......................................................................................................................49

Liridon Sylisufi – Himmotthan .......................................................................................................................51

Made with