PDYFL Handbook 2016-17
Peterborough & District Youth Football League
LEAGUE WINNERS continued
Under 15 League Div. 2 Winners
Under 15 League Div. 1 Winners
1979 - 1980
Bourne Town Juniors
1994 - 1995
Netherton United
1980 - 1981
Coates Crusaders
1995 - 1996
Hungate Rovers
1981 - 1982
Longthorpe Boys
1996 - 1997
Thorpe Wood Rangers
1892 - 1993
Phorpres Juniors
1997 - 1998
McCains FC
1993 - 1994
Peterborough Crusaders
1998 - 1999
Yaxley FC
1984 - 1985
Eastways Youth Club
1999 - 2000
Whittlesey Wanderers
1985 - 1986
No Competition
2000 - 2001
Wittering Harriers
1986 - 1987
Ortonians
2001 - 2002
Deeping Rangers
1987 - 1988
Peterborough Rangers
2002 - 2003
Deeping Rangers
1988 - 1989
Peterborough Rangers
2003 - 2004
Crowland Town
1989 - 1990
Wyberton Colts
2004 - 2005
Coates Crusaders
1990 - 1991
Yaxley FC
2005 - 2006
Netherton United ‘B’
1991 - 1992
Peterborough ICA
2006 - 2007
Spalding Athletic Juniors
1992 - 1993
Peterborough City
2007 - 2008
Deaconians Junior
1993 - 1994
Bushfield Park
2008 - 2009
Wisbech St Mary
1994 - 1995
Woodston Dynamo
2009 - 2010
Werrington Athletic ‘A’
1995 - 1996
Bushfield
2010 - 2011
Rippingale & Folkingham
1996 - 1997
Peterborough City
2011 - 2012
Parkside Athletic
1997 - 1998
Crowland Juniors
2012 - 2013
Powerleague Colts
1998 - 1999
Newborough Juniors
2013 - 2014
March Town United
1999 - 2000
Whittlesey Rangers
2014 - 2015
Bourne Town Juniors
2000 - 2001
Deeping Rangers
2015 - 2016
Malborne United
2001 - 2002
Bushfield Park
Under 15 League Div. 3 Winners
2002 - 2003
P.S.V Juniors
2003 - 2004
Deeping Rangers
1997 - 1998
Farcet FC
2004 - 2005
Corby Hellenic Fisher
1998 - 1999
McCains FC
2005 - 2006
Ise Lodge Youth
1999 - 2000
North East Northants
2006 - 2007
Powerleague Colts
2000 - 2001
No Competition
2007 - 2008
Yaxley
2001 - 2002
Young Dons
2002 - 2003
Newborough Juniors
2008 - 2009
ICA/Juventus
2003 - 2004
Ketton Juniors
2009 - 2010
Wisbech St Mary ‘A’
2004 - 2005
Bourne Town Juniors ‘B’
2010 - 2011
Netherton United
2005 - 2006
Farcet United
2011 - 2012
Leverington Sports Youth White
2006 - 2007
Hungate Rovers
2012 - 2013
Whittlesey Juniors Red
2007 - 2008
Rippingale & Rovers Juniors ‘B’
2013 - 2014
Malborne
2008 - 2009
Long Sutton Athletic
2014 - 2015
Pinchbeck United Junior
2009 - 2010
Holbeach United ‘A’
2015 - 2016
Deeping Rangers
2010 - 2011
No Competition
6
Made with FlippingBook