UCL Review 2015 16
Olney Town: Jamie Clarke (M), Louis Smith (P) Peterborough Northern Star: Nicky Mason (P), Mario Neves (M) Raunds Town: Ryan Ellmer (M), Sam Innes (P)
Rothwell Corinthians: Albert Milne (P), Matt Redding (M) Rushden & Higham United: Steve Ainge (M), Ryan Kalla (P) Thrapston Town: Henry Cade (M), Daley Ellis (P) Wellingborough Whitworth: Sean Kilbane (M), Perry Nimmo (P), Dan Waters (S) Under 21 Division AFC Kempston Rovers: Kane Griffiths (M), Sam Smith (P) AFC Rushden & Diamonds: Luke Gardner (M), James Harvey (P) Desborough Town: Sam Durrant (P), Jake Telford (S) Eynesbury Rovers: Lee Northfield (P), Ryan Vale (M) Football CV Reds: Stephen Pennington (Academy & P) Histon: No awards Kettering Town Development: Micky Kirby (M), Dominic Whalley (P) Kettering Town Elite: Niall Duffy (P), Rafa Garcia-Krailing (M)
Mildenhall Town: Joel Butler (M), Rory Thompson (P) Milton Keynes College Development: No awards Milton Keynes College Elite: No awards Yaxley: No awards
LEAGUE AWARDS
Month
Premier Division
Division One
Goalscorer
Manager of the Month
Manager of the Month
of the Month
July/August Ian Benjamin
Jimmy Dean
Jake Newman
(Yaxley)
(Peterborough Sports)
(Wellingborough Town)
September
Damion Quailey (Leicester Nirvana)
Darren Staniforth (Potton United)
Lewis Leckie (Oakham United) /Addie Staffieri (Blackstones)
October
Darren Jarvis
Jimmy Dean
Karl Gibbs
(Holbeach United)
(Peterborough Sports)
(Peterborough Sports)
November
Mark Angel
Jimmy Dean
Karl Gibbs
(Boston Town)
(Peterborough Sports)
(Peterborough Sports)
December
Alex Stoyles/Gary Flinn (AFC Kempston Rovers)
Steve Kuhne (Olney Town) Jimmy Dean
Ben Foster
(Northampton ON Chenecks)
January
Anton Sambrook (Cogenhoe United)
Jack Bowen
(Peterborough Sports)
(Cogenhoe United)
February
Brett Whaley
Steve Wilson (Bourne Town)
Ryan Ansell
(Wisbech Town)
(Northampton Spencer)
March
Nick Pollard
John Cairns
Dan Cotton
(Harborough Town) Damion Quailey (Leicester Nirvana)
(Stewarts & Lloyds Corby)
(Yaxley)
April/May
Graham Cottle
Jack Weeden
(Northampton ON Chenecks) (Olney Town)
Manager of the Year – Jimmy Dean (Peterborough Sports) Referee of the Year – Matthew Morrison Administrator of the Year – John Lee (Desborough Town) Groundsman of the Year – Ian Williscroft (Potton United) Highest Aggregate of Goals – Peterborough Sports Programme of the Year – Peterborough Northern Star
33
Made with FlippingBook