UCL Review 2015 16
HARBOROUGH TOWN
Premier Division (11 th ) Jul 31 YAXLEY Aug 8 Eynesbury Aug 11 N’ton Spencer
Att
A.
S.
G.
L 1-3 Wright 2
313 Alexis ALCINDOR
2
-
- - - - -
L 0-4
73 Sam ASHTON 75 Joe BALDWIN
-
1 4 1 1 4 1 2 -
W 1-0 Wright 55
18
Aug 22 WISBECH
L 1-5 Crawford 43
54 Dom BALE
-
Aug 25 Leicester Nirvana L 0-2
48 Mitch BEVINS
2 5
Sep 1 ROTHWELL COR. W 2-1 Wright 49, Hartley 78
159 Lukas BLACKWELL
1
Sep 12 Huntingdon Sep 15 KIRBY MUXLOE
W 3-0 Konteh 51, Crawford 55, Gladman 70 44 Matt BROWN
- -
- -
L 0-1 L 0-1
85 Abdul BUKSH 82 Jack BURROWS 56 Kevin BYRNE 191 Garry CHAMBERS 68 Chawa CHINKHUMBA 114 Jordan CRAWFORD
Sep 19 HOLBEACH
37
3
Sep 26 Peterborough NS L 0-1
1 3
- -
- -
Sep 29 Desborough Oct 3 BOSTON TOWN Oct 10 AFC KEMPSTON Oct 13 COGENHOE
W 4-2 Williams 9p, Wright 25,31,49
D 1-1 Gladman 75 L 1-6 Wright 17
-
3
1 8
40
-
W 3-0 May 35,Gladman 41,Chinkhumba 90+3 99 Ben DEARSLEY
4
1 1 2 2
- - - - -
Oct 17 Sileby Oct 24 Deeping
D 1-1 Gladman 26
42 Michael DUROE 110 Sam EDWARDS
15
D 0-0
6 1
Oct 31 HUNTINGDON Nov 14 SLEAFORD Nov 21 DEEPING Nov 28 Holbeach Dec 5 EYNESBURY
W 4-1 Wright 5,75, Konteh 54, May 79
67 Joe FRENCH 74 Glen GILES
W 2-0 Gladman 36, Tuksar 45
36 37
-
W 1-0 Crawford 28
71 Barnes GLADMAN 104 Curtis HARTLEY
3 15
L 0-5 L 0-3
5
-
1 3
71 Joel KONTEH
21
10
Dec 12 Wellingborough W 3-0 Gladman 41,49, Tuksar 86
79 George LAWTON 94 Callum MACNICOL
2
-
- - -
Dec 19 NEWPORT PAGNELL
L 0-1
-
4
Dec 28 Kirby Muxloe Jan 2 Boston Town
L 1-2 Gladman 36
65 Oli MAGEE 35 Harry MAY
1
-
L 0-1
36 14 40
1 3 3 2
4 1
Jan 16 Newport Pagnell W 2-1 Crawford 70, Burrows 81
95 Alex McMILLAN 55 Callum MILNE 57 Sinclair MPOFU
Feb 6 WELLINGBOROUGH L 1-2 Williams 23
- - - - - - - - -
Feb 13 Yaxley
L 2-3 Konteh 54, May 58
-
Feb 20 HARROWBY Feb 27 AFC Kempston
W 2-0 Williams 52p, Gladman 63
30 Jack NOLAN
1 1 1
- - -
D 0-0 D 0-0
78 Nathan PAREKH-DOWNES
Mar 5 Sleaford
64 Luke REAY
Mar 12 PETERBOROUGH NS W 3-2 Watkin 57,66, Gladman 78
76 Billy SHEPHERD 70 Mason THOMAS 25 Callam TRAYNOR
11
1 5 7 3 2 4 1
Mar 15 SILEBY
W 1-0 Watkin 60
3
Mar 19 Harrowby
W 2-0 Blackwell 37, Wright 78 W 2-0 Williams 78p, Tuksar 90
23
Mar 25 DESBOROUGH
180 Oscar TRIER 164 Dino TUKSAR 122 Ifeanyi UMEH 87 Ryan WATKIN
-
Apr 2 Wisbech
D 1-1 Gladman 15
17
10
3 1 4 4
Apr 5 Rothwell Cor.
L 1-2 May 22
1
Apr 9 LEICESTER NIRVANA L 1-2 Gladman 4
31 38 20
Apr 16 OADBY Apr 23 Cogenhoe
W 3-1 Burrows 37, Watkin 50, Gladman 90+2 124 Ben WILLIAMS
L 0-2
68 Danny WRIGHT
1 10
Apr 26 Oadby 66 Apr 30 N’TON SPENCER W 4-0 McMillan 22, Gladman 47, Crawford 65,76 106 W 3-2 Burrows 16, Umeh 21, Gladman 69
League Knockout Cup Sep 22 (1)OLNEY
L 2-3 Crawford 14,56p
60
FA Cup Aug 15 (EP)SHIREBROOK W 3-2 Burrows 74, Crawford 78,86
81
Aug 29 (P)OADBY
L 0-2
179
FA Vase Sep 5 (1Q)Leicester Rd. L 0-2
55
Leicestershire & Rutland Challenge Cup Dec 8 (1)Quorn L 0*1
45
Made with FlippingBook