UCL Review 2015 16
SLEAFORD TOWN
Premier Division (7 th ) Aug 8 COGENHOE Aug 12 Holbeach
Att
A.
S.
G.
W 4-2 Oliver 5,17, Hockin 74,81p
112 Harrison ALLEN 147 Ryan ANDERSON
6 7
19
1 1 3 1 1 2
L 0-2
5 6 1 1
Aug 22 WELLINGBOROUGH W 4-0 Oliver 14, Hockin 60, Price 64,
George ASPLIN
24
Tunstall 87
90 Joe BRAITHWAITE
3
Aug 26 DEEPING
L 0-3
130 Ben BROWN
20
Aug 29 HUNTINGDON
W 7-2 Hollingworth 4,42, Tunstall 36,
Ryan CLARKE
7 5
- - -
J. Smith 45, Oliver 61,69,87
65 Kieron ELLIOTT
- - - -
Sep 2 YAXLEY
W 4-0 Anderson 23, J. Smith 33, Oliver 51,52 88 Adam FENTON
38
Sep 12 AFC Kempston Sep 16 HARROWBY Sep 26 EYNESBURY
L 0-1
40 Ben GREENWOOD 116 Kieran HELSDOWN
2 1 5 1
1 4 1
W 2-1 Clarke 24, Braithwaite 32 W 2-1 Oliver 55, J. Smith 76
65 Adam HEWITT 67 Andy HEWITT 192 Brad HOCKIN
1
Sep 29 Peterborough NS L 1-3 Clarke 82
-
-
Oct 10 Oadby Oct 13 Wisbech
L 1-2 Oliver 40
31
5 10
W 3-1 Shaw 33, Hollingworth 62, Adam Hewitt 67 127 Luke HOLLINGWORTH 18 4 5
Oct 17 N’TON SPENCER Oct 24 Desborough
L 4-6 Brown 40, Shaw 55, Oliver 72, J. Smith 77
82 Dave HONE
21
4
1
L 1-2 J. Smith 86
46 Lee LLEWELLYN 109 Phil McGANN 84 Harry MILLARD 72 Lewis MILLINGTON 74 Corey NEWMAN
2
- -
- -
Oct 28 HOLBEACH
D 2-2 Hollingworth 90+3, Oliver 90+5 W 4-1 Ward 19, Oliver 22,59, Hockin 36
36 24 10 11 39 15
Nov 7 KIRBY MUXLOE
3 4 4
3 1
Nov 10 Yaxley
W 2-1 Oliver 46, Shaw 57
Nov 14 Harborough Nov 28 AFC KEMPSTON
L 0-2 L 0-3 L 0-1
-
100 Ryan OLIVER
- 29
Dec 5 Cogenhoe
32 Jack PEMBERTON 58 Shaun POPPLE
1
1
Dec 19 N’ton Spencer Dec 26 BOSTON TOWN Dec 28 Harrowby Jan 2 Huntingdon
L 2-4 Allen 52, Hockin 75
3
- - -
-
W 3-1 J. Smith 65, Millard 82, Asplin 90+2
150 Elliott PRICE 121 Alex PYCOCK
14
1
L 1-3 Hockin 11
1
- -
W 3-0 Hollingworth 40, J. Wright 50, Oliver 60 30 Jason SEDLAN
-
4
Feb 6 LEICESTER NIRVANA W 1-0 Hockin 31
56 Jamie SHAW 84 Chris SKIPPER 68 Alex SMITH 97 Liam TUNSTALL 64 Kieran WALKER 23 Charlie WARD 99 Andy WRIGHT 51 Joe SMITH
5
17
4
Feb 13 Eynesbury
W 2-1 J. Wright 74, Hockin 90
17
- -
- -
Feb 20 ROTHWELL COR. W 1-0 Asplin 67
5
Feb 27 Kirby Muxloe
L 0-3
28
4 4 5
7 2
Mar 2 WISBECH
D 3-3 A. Wright 33, Oliver 40, Hone 87
3 8
Mar 5 HARBOROUGH
D 0-0
-
Mar 8 Leicester Nirvana W 3-2 Oliver 9, A. Wright 12, Millard 15
40 17
- -
2 7 2
Mar 12 Newport Pagnell
L 0-2
Mar 15 Wellingborough W 5-1 A. Wright 41, Oliver 42,53,78,82p
67 Jac WRIGHT
6
1
Mar 19 SILEBY
W 1-0 Shaw 86
76
Mar 26 PETERBOROUGH NS W 3-1 A. Wright 14,16, Millington 30
154
Mar 28 Boston Town Apr 2 DESBOROUGH
D 3-3 Millard 4, J. Smith 22, Oliver 37
86 86 75 78 54 30
W 1-0 A. Wright 90+3
Apr 5 Deeping Apr 9 OADBY
D 1-1 Oliver 53 L 1-2 Hockin 49
Apr 16 Rothwell Cor.
W 3-1 Hockin 3p, Ward 27, A. Wright 38
Apr 23 Sileby
L 2-3 Oliver 21,69
Apr 30 NEWPORT PAGNELL W 3-2 Pemberton 38, Oliver 71p,83
104
League Knockout Cup Sep 19 (P)Kirby Muxloe FA Cup Aug 15 (EP)Radford
L 2-4 Asplin 40, Oliver 90+2
38
L 2-3 Tunstall 10, J. Smith 57
105
FA Vase Sep 5 (1Q)Peterboro. Sp.W 3*2 Millard 30p, Oliver 53,94
76 65 34 31
Oct 3 (2Q)Downham
W 2-0 Oliver 48, Asplin 77
Oct 31 (1)Raunds
W 1-0 Oliver 90+2
Nov 21 (2)Sporting BengalW 3*1 Oliver 7,117, Hockin 94
Dec 12 (3)Yaxley
W 4*3 J. Wright 90+2, Hone 99, Oliver 111, Asplin 113
109 109
Jan 23 (4)Sunderland RCA L 2-3 Pemberton 11, Hockin 75
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Sep 8 (1)Deeping
L 2-6 Burton-Jones og 17, Ward 43
57
Made with FlippingBook