UCL Review 2015 16
WISBECH TOWN
Premier Division (8 th )
Att
A. 11
S.
G.
Aug 8 NEWPORT PAGNELL W 3-2 Beaumont 27, Cobb 38, B. Smith 72 Aug 11 Peterborough NS W 4-2 B. Smith 7p, Sanders 8, Cobb 33,
209 Chris BACON
6
4
James BARWICK
1
-
-
Rogers 74
135 Danny BEAUMONT
22
1
5
Aug 22 Harborough Aug 25 Yaxley Sep 1 DEEPING Sep 5 N’ton Spencer
W 5-1 Rogers 17,82, Sparrow 20,28,32
54 Jack BRAND
3
11
- - - - - -
L 0-5
180 Aaron BUTCHER
45
-
L 1-3 Cobb 60
139 Ryan CHARALAMBOUS
-
1 8 4
W 2-1 Bacon 1, Reid 17
73 Stuart COBB 147 Paul COUSINS
33 12
9
Sep 12 LEICESTER NIRVANA L 0-2
Sep 19 Cogenhoe
L 1-3 Fairweather 90+3 D 2-2 Bacon 3, Cobb 23
70 Nick DAVEY
4
11
Sep 26 AFC KEMPSTON Sep 29 Boston Town Oct 3 DESBOROUGH Oct 6 HUNTINGDON
142 Dion DI CATALDO 70 Jon FAIRWEATHER
-
4 1
D 1-1 Bacon 8
42 26
4
D 1-1 Sparrow 90+3
154 Michael FREW
1 10
L 0-1
111 Ollie GALE
-
2 6 5 1 1 1 7 2 2 1 -
- - -
Oct 13 SLEAFORD
L 1-3 Sparrow 68
127 Luke HIPWELL 97 Nathan HORNE 137 Rob HUGHES
30
Oct 17 Newport Pagnell W 1-0 Sparrow 26
6
Oct 24 ROTHWELL COR. W 2-0 Hughes 35, B. Smith 62
32
5
Oct 27 PETERBOROUGH NS W 4-1 L. Wilson 49, Bacon 78, L. Smith og 85,
Ellis HUMBLE
6
- -
Sparrow 87
163 Alfa JALO
-
Nov 10 Deeping Nov 14 COGENHOE
D 2-2 Hughes 14, Reid 73
122 Scott JOHNSON 137 Luke KENNEDY 137 Adam MILLSON
33 14 29 20
3
W 1-0 Hughes 21 L 1-2 Millson 11
-
Nov 21 N’TON SPENCER Nov 28 Eynesbury Dec 19 Harrowby Dec 28 Huntingdon Jan 2 EYNESBURY Jan 23 AFC Kempston Jan 30 Kirby Muxloe
- 13
L 0-1
90 Steven REID
2 3 1
D 1-1 Frew 2
42 Declan ROGERS
3 2
W 6-1 Frew 14,45,68, B. Smith 31, Millson 36,
Charley SANDERS
Cobb 55
60 Billy SMITH 147 Jacob SMITH 86 Matt SPARROW 51 Charlie TALMAGE 142 Stuart WALL 103 Ross WATSON 81 Luke WHYATT 74 Dan WILSON 33 Luke WILSON
36
5 13
L 0-1
-
2
-
L 1-2 B. Smith 77
31
12 13
W 3-0 Johnson 21, B. Smith 31, Frew 45
-
3
- -
Feb 6 YAXLEY
D 1-1 Millson 51
4
- -
Feb 13 Wellingborough W 3-0 Hughes 8, B. Smith 39, Millson 78p
23
1
Feb 20 Desborough Feb 23 BOSTON TOWN
D 1-1 Beaumont 67
3 1
4 2 3
- -
W 3-2 Beaumont 24, Johnson 28, Frew 39
Feb 27 Leicester Nirvana W 2-1 B. Smith 9, Watson 22
34
2 1
Mar 2 Sleaford Mar 12 Oadby
D 3-3 Sparrow 8,18, L. Wilson 90+3
97 Own goal
W 4-2 Millson 20p, Sparrow 42,51, Fairweather 55 131
Mar 15 HARROWBY Mar 19 Rothwell Cor.
L 0-1
96 Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup
W 3-2 B. Smith 5, Cobb 29, Millson 90+2
43 Dec 8(QF)SOHAM
W 3-1
Mar 26 SILEBY
L 1-2 Millson 83 D 1-1 Cobb 22 L 1-3 B. Smith 4
127 Millson 36, Frew 38, Bacon 90
Apr 2 HARBOROUGH
164 Feb 16(SF)HARDWICK
W 3-0
Apr 9 Sileby
57 B. Smith 5, Frew 18, Sparrow 80
Apr 19 HOLBEACH
W 2-1 Cobb 11, Beaumont 31
154 BKD Cup
Apr 23 WELLINGBOROUGH W 3-2 Millson 18,66,80p
109 Jul 18 March
W 2-0
Apr 26 KIRBY MUXLOE
W 3-0 Beaumont 29, Johnson 35, Fairweather 42 W 5-3 Cobb 25, B. Smith 49, Frew 62, Sparrow 74, Millson 81
94 Rogers 53, Brand 80
Apr 30 OADBY
147 Denis Harris Memorial Cup
May 4 Holbeach League Knockout Cup
L 3-5 Frew 15,17,19
143 Jul 31 KINGS LYNN XI
W 3-1
Sparrow 5,80, Sanders 90
Oct 10 (1)ON Chenecks W 3-2 Hughes 37, Fairweather 49, Sparrow 59 95 Dec 5 (2)LEIC. NIRVANA D 0*0 W 5p4 109 Jan 16 (QF)OLNEY W 4-2 B. Smith 4,70, Millson 21,61 144 Mar 23 (SF)Holbeach L 0-2 207 FA Cup Aug 15 (EP)DISS W 1-0 Hughes 8 226 Aug 29 (P)HOLBEACH L 0-1 287 FA Vase Oct 31 (1)ALVECHURCH L 0-4 221
59
Made with FlippingBook