UCL Review 2015 16
WOODFORD UNITED
Division One (14 th ) Aug 8 THRAPSTON
Att
A. 18
S.
G.
L 1-5 A. King 35
49 Greg ANAYIOTIS
10
4
Aug 15 Stewarts & Lloyds L 1-3 Henderson 60
18 Ben ARIS
5 1 4
3
- - - - - -
Aug 18 ON CHENECKS Aug 22 BURTON PW
L 2-3 Henderson 27p, Creaney 55
59 Nick BAILLIE
-
W 5-1 A. King 4, Weale 21,67, Henderson 25,
Ash BAXTER
2 1 2
Anayiotis 30
48 Paul BEEVOR 42 Tom BUNTING 46 Dan CHILDS 43 Ben COLLINS 37 Adam CONFUE 29 Adam CREANEY 21 Ben DRINKWATER 20 Leon EDWARDS 75 Tom FOUNTAIN
24
6
Aug 29 IRCHESTER` Sep 1 LONG BUCKBY Sep 12 Blackstones Sep 19 WHITWORTH
L 0-1
8 3
L 2-3 Henderson 35, Stidder 44
-
L 1-4 Waldock 27 L 1-4 Weale 76
17
3
4
-
1 3 5 1
Sep 22 Lutterworth Ath. W 3-2 Henderson 32, Fountain 45, A. King 66 36 Liam COPE
22
1
Sep 26 Whitworth
L 1-4 Drinkwater 78
8 4 6 1
-
Oct 3 OLNEY
W 3-1 A. King 14, Weale 60,84
7 6
Oct 6 Buckingham
W 1-0 Weale 12
-
Oct 10 Peterborough Sp. L 0-7
- -
1
Oct 17 BOURNE Oct 31 Burton PW
D 0-0
32 Joe HAYNES
29 27
-
W 6-0 Beevor 12,54,70p, Cope 18, Weale 60,83
49 Joe HENDERSON
1 1 2
8
Nov 21 PETERBOROUGH SP. L 1-6 A. King 33
23 Sam JALLAH 50 Harry JAMES
1
- - -
Nov 28 Olney Dec 5 Irchester
D 3-3 A. King 75, Beevor 88p, Cope 89 W 3-2 Henderson 5,14, Creaney 19
-
26 Jamie JOLLANDS
11 28
-
Dec 12 Rushden & Higham L 2-3 Creaney 1, A. King 52 Dec 19 RUSHDEN & HIGHAM L 2-6 Beevor 55, Creaney 60
31 Aaron KING
- 10
26 Ian KING
1 9
- -
-
Jan 16 Raunds
L 2-3 Cope 48, Creaney 88
86 Nat LIBURD
1 2 1
Jan 23 ON Chenecks Jan 30 BLACKSTONES
W 1-0 Anayiotis 60
58 Mike LORRAINE 27 Frank MAHER
13 10
2
L 2-4 Parker og 82, Confue 85
-
Feb 6 Oakham Feb 13 Thrapston
W 3-2 Henderson 47, Travers 72, McKenzie 86 28 Jack MALONE
1 1 8 2 6 1 5
1
- -
D 1-1 A. King 60
8 Ryan MARKHAM 28 Justin McKENZIE 28 James McMAHON 19 Leon MORGAN 20 Mick PARKES 41 Arron PARKINSON 28 Rhys REDDING 39 Leigh ROBERTS 29 Craig ROBINSON
-
Feb 20 LUTTERWORTH ATH. L 3-5 Lorraine 15, Weale 23,58
13
2
Feb 27 BUCKINGHAM Mar 12 BUGBROOKE Mar 19 Bourne Mar 26 OAKHAM Apr 2 POTTON Apr 9 Long Buckby
W 1-0 A. King 71
-
- - - - - - - - - - -
W 4-0 Parkinson 5,40, A. King 43, Travers 87 29 Nat MILLER
3
D 1-1 Anayiotis 55 D 1-1 Liburd 77
- -
L 1-4 Weale 51
25
4
3
W 2-1 McKenzie 30, Anayiotis 81
2
- - - - - - - - - -
Apr 19 STEWARTS & LLOYDS L 2-3 Lorraine 51, Travers 81
11
Apr 23 RAUNDS Apr 27 Bugbrooke
L 0-1 L 0-2
1 6 3
40 Adam SELL
Apr 30 Potton
W 1-0 Beevor 60p
60 Andy STIDDER
1
Barry STOWE
11
League Knockout Cup Oct 20 (1)Kirby Muxloe
Mahmood SULEYMAN
1 7
L 2-3 Parkinson 20, Maher 89
19 Mason THOMAS
Lewis TRAVERS
26
3 1
FA Vase
Tommy WALDOCK
2
Sep 5 (1Q)Berkhamsted L 1-4 Henderson 70
78 James WEALE
21 13
5 11
Kieran WORRALL
8 1
- -
Northamptonshire Junior Cup
Lee WORRALL
-
Oct 24 (2)Netherton
L 0-3
Own goal
1
80
Made with FlippingBook