Youth Handbook 2017 2018
HANDBOOK 2017/18
Peterborough & District Youth Football League
CONTACT DETAILS
Peterborough & District Youth Football League
ALL CORRESPONDENCE TO BE DIRECTED TO THIS ADDRESS Nene Valley Community Centre, Woodston, Peterborough, PE2 9RE Telephone: 01733 330056 Fax: 01733 330067 Email: pdyouthleague@btconnect.com
President
Vice-Presidents
G. Phillips (Life Vice-President) IN EMERGENCIES ONLY Telephone: 01733 702838
M. Starkey D. Vernum
Referee Administrator
Fixture Administrator
Sam Anderson Telephone: 07714 858006 Email: pdyouthleague@btconnect.com
Georgie Elsom Telephone: 07860 270585 Email: pdyouthleague@btconnect.com
Chairman
Vice-Chairman
D. Stapleton IN EMERGENCIES ONLY Telephone: 07412 361854
R. W. Wright IN EMERGENCIES ONLY Telephone: 01733 552370
Committee
Discipline Sub Committee
Chairman: D. Stapleton Vice-Chairman: R. W. Wright (Life Member)
G. Phillips R. Ellison G. Elsom B. Gibson M. Neale
G. Phillips (Life Member) G. Wilson (Life Member) R. Ellison (Life Member) S. Cox
I. Milner G. Elsom B. Gibson S. Sharp
M. Holland (Life Member) H. Dudley (Life Member) F. Dudley (Life Member)
2
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MEETING DATES
2017/2018
To be held at Peterborough & District Football League, Nene Valley Community Centre, Woodston, Peterborough, PE2 9RE
Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday Tuesday
15th 19th 17th 21st 19th 16th 20th 20th 17th 15th
August
2017
September 2017
October
2017
November 2017 December 2017
January
2018 2018 2018 2018 2018
February
March
April May
Date and Venue for Youth Transition Meeting: Monday 6th November 2017 @ Nene Valley Community Centre
Date and Venue for League Annual General Meeting: TBC
Above dates are subject to alteration.
All Clubs MUST be represented at the A.G.M.
LEAGUE CODE OF CONDUCT
‘The League has published a code of conduct and all clubs are required to abide by it whilst in membership. Any club not agreeing to abide with the published code of conduct will not be admitted into membership’.
Season Begins: September 10th 2017 Season Closes: May 20th 2018 Kick Off Times: 10:30am and 2:00pm Knockout Cup Kick Off Times: 10:30am and 2:00pm (Except Final Ties)
SECRETARIES AND MANAGERS ARE ADVISED TO READ ALL THE LEAGUE RULES THOROUGHLY.
3
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE
The League was formed in 1923 by four lads who wished to play football at a lower age than which was catered for. They were T.E. Elliot, his brother J. M. Elliot, R. Allen and F. Conning. The League was unaffiliated until 1032. Our first records date to 26th October 1932 held at the ‘Bird in Hand’ Long Causeway. The League ran many years at Under 19 level. At a meeting held on October 2nd 1940, the League was discontinued because of the War until 3rd September 1946. The age limit varied from Under 19 and Under 18 until 1968 when it was decided not to run due to lack of Clubs. A special meeting was held at the City Youth Centre on 26th June 1968 with members of the City Youth Service, it was decided that the Youth Service Football League join the Junior League, the Junior League would run the League together with representatives from the Youth Service. It was agreed that the League run at Under 17 and Under 16 level, the Committee was reformed with Mr G. E. Poole as President, Mr D. Vernum as Chairman, Mr D. C. Gamble as Secretary and Mr G. Haw as Treasurer, the name was changed to Peterborough Youth League (formerly Peterborough Junior League). In 1973 the League held its 50th celebration with three of its founders present. In 1998 the league celebrated it 75th anniversary by holding a highly successful five and seven a side competition for present and past members. The Youth League has expanded and is now running 3 League and Cup Competitions.
LEAGUE HISTORY
Presidents
Chairmen
1932 - 1938
W. O. Snowden
1932 - 1938
I. G. Baxter
1946 - 1956
Mrs A. R. Cole
1947 - 1948
J. Rouse
1956 - 1963
C. Palmer
1948 - 1954
T. S. Elliot
1963 - 1966
M. Challands
1955 - 1956
J. Rouse
1966 - 1981
G. E. Poole
1956 - 1959
T. Fuller
1981 - 2003
D. C. Gamble
1959 - 1969
G. E. Poole
2004 -
G. R. Phillips
1969 - 1971
D. Vernum
1971 - 1974
M. Starkey
1974 - 1992
G. Phillips
Secretaries
1992 - 1995
G. Boyall
1932 - 1933
L. Gordon
1995 - 1998
G. Wilson
1946 - 1948
J. M. Elliot
1998 - 2013
R. W. Wright
1948 - 1951
R. Hogben
2013 -
D. Stapleton
1951 - 1956
F. C. Gunby
Reg. Secretaries
1956 - 1968
G. M. Haw
1968 - 1978
D. C. Gamble
1932 - 1939
E. Challands
1978 - 1989
G. Boyall
1946 - 1958
J. Gretton
1989 - 1991
J. Wilson
1958 - 1964
F. C. Gunby
1991 - 1991
D. C. Gamble
1965 - 1968
D. C. Gamble
1991 - 2001
D. A. Lenton
1988 - 2004
J. M. Holland
2001 - 2016
Mrs H. Dudley
2004 - 2016
Mrs H. Dudley
2016 -
League Administrator
2016 -
League Administrator
4
LEAGUE WINNERS
DOUG GAMBLE CHARITY SHIELD
2006 - 2007
U16
Rippingale & Folkingham - Pinchbeck United
2007 - 2008
U16
Deaconians Junior - Gunthorpe Harriers
2008 - 2009
U16
Benwick Athletic - Parkside Athletic
2009 - 2010
U16
Sawtry Colts - Thorney Colts
2010 - 2011
U16
Rippingale & Folkingham - Werrington Athletic Youth ‘B’
2011 - 2012
U16
Whittlesey Junior—Sawtry Colts Yellow
2012 - 2013
U16
Northborough Junior - Mereside Rangers
2013 - 2014
U16
Eye United Youth - Wisbech St Mary Purple
2014 - 2015
U16
Ketton Junior - March Saracens
2015 - 2016
U16
Spalding United Youth Orange—Whittlesey Athletic
CHAIRMAN’S TROPHY WINNERS
1977 - 1978
New England Boys FC
1980 - 1981
Werrington Youth Club
1979 - 1980
Millfield Crusaders
1982 - 1983
Dogsthorpe Youths
1981 - 1982
Crowland Juniors
1984 - 1985
Woodston Dynamo
1983 - 1984
Deepings Rangers
1986 - 1987
Bourne Town
1985 - 1986
Blackstones FC
1988 - 1989
Ortonians
1987 - 1988
Wisbech
1990 - 1991
Southfield Rovers
1989 - 1990
Baker Perkins
1992 - 1993
Blackstones FC
1991 - 1992
March Colts
1994 - 1995
Northborough FC
1993 - 1994
Bourne Head Rangers
1996 - 1997
ICA/Juventus
1995 - 1996
Whittlesey
1998 - 1999
Benwick Athletic
1997 - 1998
Holbeach United
2000 - 2001
Crowland Town
1999 - 2000
Parkside Rangers
2002 - 2003
West Pinchbeck Juniors
2001 - 2002
Deaconians
2004 - 2005
PSV Junior
2003 - 2004
Newborough Juniors
2006 - 2007
Peterborough City
2005 - 2006
Pinchbeck United
2008 - 2009
Peterborough Panthers
2007 - 2008
Bushfield Park
2010 - 2011
Ryhall United Juniors
2009 - 2010
Thorney Colts
2012 - 2013
Wisbech Town Acorns
2011 - 2012
Holbeach United Juniors
2014 - 2015
Coates Athletic
2013 - 2014
Bourne Town Juniors
2015 - 2016
Werrington Athletic
1978 - 1979
Eastways Youth Club
2016 - 2017
Blackstones
5
LEAGUE WINNERS continued
Under 15 League Div. 2 Winners
Under 15 League Div. 3 Winners
Under 15 League Div. 1 Winners
1979 - 1980
Bourne Town Juniors
1994 - 1995
Netherton United
1997 - 1998
Farcet FC
1980 - 1981
Coates Crusaders
1995 - 1996
Hungate Rovers
1998 - 1999
McCains FC
1981 - 1982
Longthorpe Boys
1996 - 1997
Thorpe Wood Rangers
1999 - 2000
North East Northants
1892 - 1993
Phorpres Juniors
1997 - 1998
McCains FC
2000 - 2001
No Competition
1993 - 1994
Peterborough Crusaders
1998 - 1999
Yaxley FC
2001 - 2002
Young Dons
1984 - 1985
Eastways Youth Club
1999 - 2000
Whittlesey Wanderers
2002 - 2003
Newborough Juniors
1985 - 1986
No Competition
2000 - 2001
Wittering Harriers
2003 - 2004
Ketton Juniors
1986 - 1987
Ortonians
2001 - 2002
Deeping Rangers
2004 - 2005
Bourne Town Juniors ‘B’
1987 - 1988
Peterborough Rangers
2002 - 2003
Deeping Rangers
2005 - 2006
Farcet United
1988 - 1989
Peterborough Rangers
2003 - 2004
Crowland Town
2006 - 2007
Hungate Rovers
1989 - 1990
Wyberton Colts
2004 - 2005
Coates Crusaders
2007 - 2008
Rippingale & Rovers Juniors ‘B’
1990 - 1991
Yaxley FC
2005 - 2006
Netherton United ‘B’
2008 - 2009
Long Sutton Athletic
1991 - 1992
Peterborough ICA
2006 - 2007
Spalding Athletic Juniors
2009 - 2010
Holbeach United ‘A’
1992 - 1993
Peterborough City
2007 - 2008
Deaconians Junior
2010 - 2011 2011 - 2012
No Competition
Gunthorpe Harriers Sky
1993 - 1994
Bushfield Park
2008 - 2009
Wisbech St Mary
2012 - 2013
Sawtry Colts Yellow
1994 - 1995
Woodston Dynamo
2009 - 2010
Werrington Athletic ‘A’
2013 - 2014
Sawtry Colts Blue
1995 - 1996
Bushfield
2010 - 2011
Rippingale & Folkingham
2014 - 2015
March Soccer Town
1996 - 1997
Peterborough City
2011 - 2012
Parkside Athletic
2015 - 2016
Leverington Sports Youth
1997 - 1998
Crowland Juniors
2012 - 2013
Powerleague Colts
2016 - 2017
Gunthorpe Harriers Sky
1998 - 1999
Newborough Juniors
2013 - 2014
March Town United
1999 - 2000
Whittlesey Rangers
2014 - 2015
Bourne Town Juniors
2000 - 2001
Deeping Rangers
2015 - 2016
Malborne United
2001 - 2002
Bushfield Park
2016 - 2017
Stamford AFC
2002 - 2003
P.S.V Juniors
2003 - 2004
Deeping Rangers
2004 - 2005
Corby Hellenic Fisher
2005 - 2006
Ise Lodge Youth
2006 - 2007
Powerleague Colts
2007 - 2008
Yaxley
2008 - 2009
ICA/Juventus
2009 - 2010
Wisbech St Mary ‘A’
2010 - 2011
Netherton United
2011 - 2012
Leverington Sports Youth White
2012 - 2013
Whittlesey Juniors Red
2013 - 2014
Malborne
2014 - 2015
Pinchbeck United Junior
2015 - 2016
Deeping Rangers
2016 - 2017
Peterborough Sports
6
LEAGUE WINNERS continued
Under 16 League Div. 1 Winners
Under 16 League Div. 3 Winners
2003 - 2004
Wisbech St Mary
1970 - 1971
Western Star
2011 - 2012
Netherton United Youth
2004 - 2005
Colsterworth Colts
1971 - 1972
Club 71
2012 - 2013
Leverington Sports Youth White
2005 - 2006
No Competition
1972 - 1973
Club 71
2013 - 2014
Yaxley White
2006 - 2007
Pinchbeck United
1973 - 1974
Venturers
2014 - 2015
Wisbech St Mary Yellow
2007 - 2008
No Competition
1977 - 1978
Focus Youth Club
2015 - 2016
Eye United
2008 - 2009
Bourne Town Juniors
1978 - 1979
Holbeach Colts
2016 - 2017
Peterborough Northern Star Blue/
2009 - 2010
Farcet United Youth
1979 - 1980
Focus Youth Club
2010 - 2011
No Competition
1980 - 1981
Western Star
Under 16 League Div. 2 Winners 1996 - 1997
2011 - 2012
Stamford Youth
1981 - 1982
Coates Crusaders
Stilton United
2012 - 2013
Wittering Harriers
1982 - 1983
Peterborough Rovers
1997 - 1998
Woodston Dynamo
2013 - 2014
Holbeach United Juniors
1983 - 1984
Spalding Athletic Colts
1998 - 1999
Three Holes & Upwell
2014 - 2015
Eye United
1984 - 1985
Holbeach United
1999 - 2000
Thomas Cook
2015 - 2016
Glinton & Northborough
1985 - 1986
Eastways Youth Club
2000 - 2001
Long Sutton
1986 - 1987
No Competition
2016 - 2017
Oundle Town
2001 - 2002
No Competition
1987 - 1988
Woodston Dynamo
2002 - 2003
Thorpe Wood Rangers
1988 - 1989
Whittlesey Colts
2003 - 2004
Coates Crusaders
1989 - 1990
Wyberton Colts
2004 - 2005
Wisbech St Mary
1990 - 1991
Wyberton Colts
2005 - 2006
Whittlesey Athletic
1991 - 1992
Yaxley Juniors
2006 - 2007
Farcet United
1992 - 1993
Yaxley United
2007 - 2008
Yaxley
1993 - 1994
Peterborough City
2008 - 2009
Rippingale Rovers Juniors ‘B’
1994 - 1995
No Competition
2009 - 2010
Long Sutton Athletic
1995 - 1996
Bushfield
2010 - 2011
Rippingale & Folkingham
1996 - 1997
Bushfield
2011 - 2012
Peterborough Sports Boys
1997 - 1998
Newborough Juniors
2012 - 2013
Spalding United Youths
1998 - 1999
Crowland Juniors
2013 - 2014
Bourne Town Juniors
1999 - 2000
Newborough Juniors
2014 - 2015
Riverside
2000 - 2001
Stamford AFC
2015 - 2016
Spalding United Blue
2001 - 2002
Deeping Rangers
2016 - 2017
Thorpe Wood Rangers
2002 - 2003
Deeping Rangers
2003 - 2004
Deeping Rangers
2004 - 2005
PSV Juniors
2005 - 2006
Woodston Dynamo
2006 - 2007
Kettering Isle Lodge
2007 - 2008
Powerleague Colts
2008 - 2009
Yaxley
2009 - 2010
K C Juventus ‘A’
2010 - 2011
Whittlesey Juniors
7
LEAGUE WINNERS continued
Under 18 League Div. 3 Winners
Under 17 League Div. 1 Winners 1992 - 1993
Bretton Albion
1998 - 2001
No Competition
2006 - 2007
Netherton United ‘B’
1993 - 1994
ICA/Juventus
2001 - 2002
Yaxley Colts
2007 - 2008
No Competition
1994 - 1995
Navenby JFC
2002 - 2003
Yaxley
2008 - 2009
Greetham United
1995 - 1996
No Competition
2003 - 2004
Deeping Rangers
2009 - 2010
Werrington Athletic
1996 - 1997
Deeping Rangers
2004 - 2005
Yaxley FC
2010 - 2011
Leverington Sports Youth
1997 - 1998
Gunthorpe Harriers
2005 - 2006
Yaxley FC
2011 - 2012
Corby United Youth
1998 - 1999
Peterborough City
2006 - 2007
Yaxley FC
2012 - 2016
No Competition
1999 - 2000
Netherton United
2007 - 2008
P.S.V. Junior
2016 - 2017
March Soccer School
2000 - 2001
Wisbech St Mary
2008 - 2009
Netherton United ‘B’
Under 15 Cup Winners
2001 - 2016
No Competition
2009 - 2010
Netherton United
2010 - 2011
Netherton United Youth ‘A’
1979 - 1980
Bluebell Celtic
Under 18 League Div. 1 Winners 1972 - 1973
2011 - 2012
Netherton United Youth Kestrels
1980 - 1981
St. John Fisher
2012 - 2013
Netherton United Vultures
1981 - 1982
Deeping Rangers
Whaplode Drove FC
2013 - 2014
Netherton United Eagles
1982 - 1983
Phorpres
1973 - 1974
Western Star
2014 - 2015
Whittlesey Junior Red
1983 - 1984
Peterborough Crusaders
1974 - 1975
Western Star
2015 - 2016
Bourne Town Juniors Black
1984 - 1985
Ortonians
1975 - 1976
Spalding AFC
1985 - 1986
No Competition
2016 - 2017
Peterborough Northern Star
1976 - 1977
West Town Boys Club
1986 - 1987
St. John Fisher
1977 - 1978
Orton Park Rangers
Under 18 League Div. 2 Winners 2002 - 2003
1987 - 1988
Peterborough Rangers
1978 - 1979
Focus Youth Club
1988 - 1989
Peterborough Rangers
1979 - 1980
Stamford AFC
Deaconians
1989 - 1990
Crowland Juniors FC
1980 - 1981
Focus Youth Club
2003 - 2004
No Competition
1990 - 1991
Ajax Athletic
1981 - 1982
Stamford AFC
2004 - 2005
Corby Kingswood Juniors
1991 - 1992
Peterborough ICA
1982 - 1983
Blackstone Colts
2005 - 2006
P & T Panthers ‘B’
1992 - 1993
Thorpe Wood Rangers
1983 - 1984
Holbeach United
2006 - 2007
Deeping Rangers
1993 - 1994
Deeping Rangers
1984 - 1985
Woodston Dynamo
2007 - 2008
Coates Crusaders Junior
1994 - 1995
Woodston Dynamo
1985 - 1986
Bourne Town
2008 - 2009
Thorpe Wood Rangers
1995 - 1996
Bushfield
1986 - 1987
Holbeach United
2009 - 2010
Spalding Athletic
1996 - 1997
Newborough Juniors
1987 - 1988
Sawtry
2010 - 2011
Stamford Youth
1997 - 1998
Crowland Juniors
1988 - 1989
Baker Perkins
2011 - 2012
Deeping Rangers Claret
1998 - 1999
Newborough Juniors
1989 - 1990
L..B.C. Ortonians
2012 - 2013
Ketton Junior
1999 - 2000
Woodston Dynamo
1990 - 1991
Bourne Town
2013 - 2014
Powerleague Colts
2000 - 2001
Peterborough City
1991 - 1992
A.P.V. Peterborough City
2014 - 2015
Harrowby United Colts
2001 - 2002
Pinchbeck United
1992 - 1993
Peterborough City
2015 - 2016
Spalding United Youth
2002 - 2003
P.S.V. Juniors
1993 - 1994
ICA
2016 - 2017
Yaxley Lynx
2003 - 2004
P.S.V Juniors
1994 - 1995
No Competition
2004 - 2005
Woodston Dynamo
1995 - 1996
Milton FC
2005 - 2006
Crowland Town
1996 - 1997
No Competition
2006 - 2007
Glinton United
1997 - 1998
Deeping Rangers
8
2007 - 2008
Yaxley
LEAGUE WINNERS continued
2003 - 2004
Deeping Rangers
2008 - 2009
Deeping Rangers
1985 - 1986
Stamford AFC
2004 - 2005
Deeping Rangers
1986 - 1987
Holbeach United
2009 - 2010
Wisbech St Mary ‘A’
2005 - 2006
Woodston Dynamo
1987 - 1988
Sawtry FC
2010 - 2011
Yaxley Juniors
2006 - 2007
P.S.V. Juniors
1988 - 1989
Baker Perkins
2011 - 2012
Parkside Athletic
2007 - 2008
Powerleague Colts
2012 - 2013
Yaxley White
1989 - 1990
L.B.C. Ortonians
2013 - 2014
Malborne
2008 - 2009
Yaxley
1990 - 1991
Baker Perkins
2009 - 2010
K C Juventus ‘A’
2014 - 2015
Pinchbeck United Juniors
1991 - 1992
L.B.C. Ortonians
2010 - 2011
Whittlesey Junior
2015 - 2016
Deeping Rangers
1992 - 1993
Peterborough City
2011 - 2012
Netherton United Youth
2016 - 2017
Peterborough Sports
1993 - 1994
Bretton Albion
2012 - 2013
Leverington Sports Youth White
Under 16 Cup Winners
1994 - 1995
No Competition
2013 - 2014
Wisbech St Mary Yellow
1970 - 1971
Western Star
1995 - 1996
Milton FC
2014 - 2015
Stanground Sports
1972 - 1973
Walton Youth Club
2015 - 2016
Yaxley Lynx
1996 - 1997
No Competition
1973 - 1974
Lincoln Road Venturers
2016 - 2017
Peterborough Northern Star Blue
1997 - 1998
Netherton United
1977 - 1978
Focus Youth Club
1998 - 2001
No Competition
Under 17 Cup Winners
1978 - 1979
Holbeach Colts
2001 - 2002
Spalding Athletic
1992 - 1993
Harrowby United
1979 - 1980
Western Star
1993 - 1994
Spalding United
2002 - 2003
Deeping Rangers
1980 - 1981
Bourne Town
1994 - 1995
Deeping Rangers
1981 - 1982
Peterborough Rovers
2003 - 2004
Deepings Rangers
1995 - 1996
No Competition
1982 - 1983
Longthorpe Boys
2004 - 2005
Wisbech St Mary ‘A’
1996 - 1997
ICA/Juventus
1983 - 1984
Spalding Colts
2005 - 2006 Yaxley
1997 - 1998
Gunthorpe Harriers
1984 - 1985
Holbeach United
2006 - 2007
Yaxley
1998 - 1999
Peterborough City
1985 - 1986
Whittlesey United
2007 - 2008
P.S.V. Juniors
1999 - 2000
Netherton United
1986 - 1987
No Competition
2008 - 2009
Netherton United ‘B’
2000 - 2001
Wisbech St Mary
1987 - 1988
Peterborough ICA Youth
2001 - 2016
No Competition
2009 - 2010
Glinton United Youth
1988 - 1989
Whittlesey Colts
1989 - 1990
Peterborough Rangers
2010 - 2011
Netherton United Youth ‘B’
Under 18 Cup Winners
1990 - 1991
Wyberton Colts
1972 - 1973
Whaplode Drove FC
2011 - 2012
Netherton United Youth Kestrels
1991 - 1992
Bretton Albion
1973 - 1974
Western Star/Walton Youth Club
1992 - 1993
Yaxley United
2012 - 2013
Netherton United Vultures
1974 - 1975
West Town Boys Club
1993 - 1994
Peterborough City
1975 - 1976
Spalding AFC
2013 - 2014
Netherton United Eagles
1994 - 1995
No Competition
1976 - 1977
West Town Boys Club
2014 - 2015
Whittlesey Junior Red
1995 - 1996
ICA/Juventus
1977 - 1978
Orton Park Rangers
2015 - 2016
Peterborough Northern Star Peterborough Northern Star
1996 - 1997
Peterborough City
1978 - 1979
Blackstones
1997 - 1998
Newborough Juniors
1979 - 1980
Focus Youth Club
2016 - 2017
1998 - 1999
Crowland Juniors
1980 - 1981
Focus Youth Club
1999 - 2000
Newborough Juniors
1981 - 1982
No Competition
2000 - 2001
Yaxley
1982 - 1983
Spalding United
2001 - 2002
Woodston Dynamo
1983 - 1984
Holbeach United
2002 - 2003
Pinchbeck
1984 - 1985
Stamford AFC
9
LEAGUE WINNERS continued
Under 15 League - Fair Play
Referee’s Award (The G.E. Poole Trophy)
2012 - 2013
Leverington Sports Youth Blue
1995 - 1996
Bartonwood FC
1996—1997
Mervyn Cowdell
2013 - 2014
Sawtry Colts Yellow
1996 - 1997
Gunthorpe Harriers
1997 - 1998
M. Walker
2014 - 2015
Ketton Junior
1997 - 1998
Spalding Athletic
1998 - 1999
A. Fuller Esq
2015 - 2016
Wittering Harriers
1998 - 1999
Wittering Harriers
1999 - 2000
Ivan Ward
2016 - 2017
Werrington Athletic
1999 - 2000
Benwick Athletic
2000 - 2001
I. Foster
Under 17 League - Fair Play
2000 - 2001
Gunthorpe Harriers
2001 - 2002
Ray Larcombe
1995 - 1996
No Competition
2001 - 2002
Sawtry Colts
2002 - 2003
Peter Goodacre
1996 - 1997
Northborough FC
2002 - 2003
Hungate
2003 - 2004
Peter Goodacre
1997 - 1998
Deeping Casuals
2003 - 2004
Netherton Harriers
2004 - 2005
John Barlow
1998 - 1999
Deeping Rangers
2004 - 2005
Wittering Harriers
2005 - 2006
L. Sullivan
2000 - 2001 1999 - 2000
Sawtry Colts
2005 - 2006
Rippingale Rovers
2006 - 2007
John Barlow
Abbey Athletic
2006 - 2007
Gunthorpe Harriers
2007 - 2008
Ray Larcombe
2001 - 2016
No Competition
2007 - 2008
Rippingale Rovers Junior ‘B’
2008 - 2009
Andrew Bates
Under 18 League - Fair Play
2008 - 2009
Netherton United
2009 - 2010
Vincent Price
1995 - 1996
Holbeach United
2009 - 2010
Woodston Dynamo Colts
2010 - 2011
Martin Godfrey
1996 - 1997
No Competition
2010 - 2011
Coates Crusaders Junior
2011 - 2012
Andrew Fuller
1997 - 1998
Northborough
2011 - 2012
Whittlesey Junior ‘B’
2012 - 2013
Robert Cusick
1998 - 2001
No Competition
2012 - 2013
Wisbech St Mary Purple
2013 - 2014
John Graves
2001 - 2002
Narborough Nomads
2013 - 2014
Bourne Town Junior Red
2014 - 2015
Michael Ward
2002 - 2003
Deeping Rangers
2014 - 2015
Coates Athletic
2015 - 2016
Andy Murray
2003 - 2004
Woodston Dynamo
2015 - 2016
Werrington Athletic
2016 - 2017
Martin Godfrey
2004 - 2005
Netherton United
2016 - 2017
Crowland Juniors
Young Referee of the Year Award
2005 - 2006
Wisbech St Mary ‘B’
Under 16 League - Fair Play
2016 - 2017
Trent Stanley
2006 - 2007
Northborough Junior
1995 - 1996
Deepings Rangers
2007 - 2008
Peterborough City ‘A’
1996 - 1997
Bartonwood FC
2008 - 2009
Wisbech St Mary ‘A’
1997 - 1998
Woodston Dynamo
2009 - 2010
Rippingale & Folkingham
1998 - 1999
Stanton Athletic
2010 - 2011
Sawtry Colts
1999 - 2000
Holbeach United
2011 - 2012
Netherton United Youth Eagles
2000 - 2001
Glinton United
2012 - 2013
Glinton United Black
2001 - 2002
Ryhall United
2013 - 2014
Northborough Junior Black
2002 - 2003
Dogsthorpe
2014 - 2015
Glinton & Northborough Amber
2003 - 2004
Newborough Junior
2015 - 2016
Bourne Town Juniors Blue
2004 - 2005
Spalding Athletic ‘B’
2016 - 2017
Wittering Harriers
2005 - 2006
Netherton United ‘C’
2006 - 2007
Woodston Dynamo
2007 - 2008
Gunthorpe Harriers
2008 - 2009
Parkside Athletic
2009 - 2010
Ketton Juniors
2010 - 2011
Werrington Athletic ‘A’
10
2011 - 2012
Stamford Youth
FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONS
The Football Association Wembley Stadium, PO Box 1966, London, SW1P 9EQ Telephone: 0844 980 8200 Email: info@TheFA.com
Cambridgeshire Football Association Bridge Road, Impington, Cambridgeshire, CB24 9PH Chief Executive: Chris Pringle Telephone: 01223 209 020 Fax: 01223 209 030 Email: chris.pringle@CambridgeshireFA.com Email caution/misconduct reports to: discipline@cambridgeshirefa.com
Huntingdonshire Football Association Ambury House, Sovereign Court, Lancaster Way, Ermine Business Park, Huntingdon, PE29 6XU Secretary: Mark Frost Tele: 01480 414 422 Fax: 01480 447 489 Email: Mark.Frost@HuntsFA.com Email caution/misconduct reports to: discipline@huntsfa.com
Leicestershire & Rutland Football Association Holmes Park, Dog and Gun Lane, Whetstone, Leicester, LE8 6FA Chief Executive: Keith Murdoch Telephone: 0116 286 7828 Fax: 0116 286 4858 Email: keith.murdoch@leicestershirefa.com Email caution/misconduct reports to: discipline@leicestershirefa.com
Lincolnshire Football Association Deepdale Executive Park, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham Lincolnshire, LN2 2LL Company Secretary: Phil Hough Telephone: 0844 967 0708 Fax: 0844 967 0709 Email: secretary@lincolnshirefa.com Email caution/misconduct reports to: discipline@lincolnshirefa.com
Norfolk Football Association 11 Meridian Way, Thorpe St Andrew, Norwich, NR7 0TA Chief Executive: Shaun Turner Telephone: 01604 670741 Fax: 01604 670742 Email: shaun.turner@norfolkfa.com
Northamptonshire Football Association 9 Duncan Close, Red House Square, Moulton Park, Northampton, NN3 6WL Chief Executive: Gary Biddulph Telephone: 01604 670741 Fax: 01604 670742 Email: gary.biddulph@northantsfa.com Email caution/misconduct reports to: discipline@northantsfa.com
Peterborough Football Association Secretary: Paul Redgate, Millstone, Mill Lane, Gedney Hill, Lincolnshire, PE12 0PW Telephone: 01733 705178 Email: pfa.sec@hotmail.com Assistant Secretary: Wendy Newey , Nene Valley Community Centre, Woodston, Peterborough, PE2 9RE Telephone: 07890 518457 Email: pdflwendy@btconnect.com
11
CONSTITUTION
UNDER 15
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
01
Deeping Rangers FC Blue
Alconbury Colts FC
Holbeach United FC Black
02
Holbeach United FC Yellow
Baston FC
March Park Rangers FC
03
Netherton United FC Phoenix
Bourne Town FC Red
Netherton United FC Hawks
04
Oundle Town FC
Deeping Rangers FC Claret
Park Farm Pumas FC Red
05
Park Farm Pumas FC Blue
Feeder Soccer FC
Parkside Athletic FC
06
Peterborough Northern Star Black
Park Farm Pumas FC Black
Spalding United FC White
07
Peterborough Sports FC
Peterborough Northern Star White
Stamford AFC White
08
Spalding United FC Blue
Stamford AFC Red
Stamford AFC Yellow
09
Werrington Athletic FC Blue
Stanground Sports FC
Tydd St Mary FC
10
Yaxley FC
Thurlby Tigers FC
Whittlesey Junior FC Blue
11
Werrington Athletic FC Red
12
Wisbech Town Acorns FC
UNDER 16
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
01
Blackstones JFC
Bourne Town FC Claret
Crowland Juniors FC
02
Glinton & Northborough FC Amber
Glinton & Northborough FC Blue
Feeder Soccer FC
03
Gunthorpe Harriers FC Navy
Gunthorpe Harriers FC Sky
Hampton FC
04
Langtoft United FC
Hungate Rovers FC Green
March Park Rangers FC
05
Leverington Sports FC
Netherton United FC
Phoenix FC
06
March Soccer School FC
Oundle Town FC
Pinchbeck United JFC
07
Peterborough Northern Star FC
Spalding United FC
Rippingale & Folkingham FC
08
Peterborough Sports FC
Thurlby Tigers FC
Stanground Sports FC
09
Stamford AFC
Werrington Athletic FC
Thorney Colts FC
10
Whittlesey Junior FC Blue
Wisbech St Mary FC
UNDER 18
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
01
Deeping Rangers FC Blue
Deeping Rangers FC Claret
Boston United Community FC
02
March Soccer School FC Blue
Glinton & Northborough FC Blue
Bourne Town FC Blue
03
Oakham United FC
Hampton FC
Glinton & Northborough FC Black
04
Peterborough Sports FC
Hempsted United FC
March Soccer School FC Whites
05
Ryhall United FC Orange
Oundle Town FC
Netherton United FC
06
Stamford AFC
Peterborough ICA Sports FC
Orton Rangers FC
07
Stanground Eagles FC
Peterborough Northern Star FC
Pinchbeck United JFC
08
Yaxley FC Lynx
Spalding United FC
Werrington Athletic FC
09
Thorpe Wood Rangers FC
Whittlesey Athletic FC
12
ALCONBURY COLTS FC
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Laurence Rickard Telephone: 01480 891313 Email: admin.assc@btinternet.com
Chairman: Alan Hewitt Telephone: 01480 450214 Email: hewitt12@btinternet.com
Treasurer: Laurence Rickard Telephone: 01480 891313 Email: admin.assc@btinternet.com
Welfare Officer: James Mackrell Telephone: 07469892484 Email: jmackrellafc@outlook.com
U15 Manager: Darryl Bull Telephone: 01733 243904 Email: darrylunigas@icloud.com
Club Kits
Club Location
U15 Ground: Alconbury Sports and Social Club, Great North Road, Alconbury, PE28 4EX
13
BASTON JFC
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Helen Tooth Telephone: 07909944201 Email: bastonjfc@btinternet.com Club Ladie: Helen Tooth Telephone: 07909944201 Email: bastonjfc@btinternet.com
Treasurer: Rachel Coe Email: bastonjfc@btinternet.com
Welfare Officer: Phil Davies Telephone: 07753838593 Email: Philipjdavies1@gmail.com U15 Manager: Dan Evans Telephone: 07946592564 Email: bastonjfc@btinternet.com Telephone: 07734 819791 Email: nickitownsend@live.com
Club Kits
Club Location
U15 Ground: Baston Playing Field, Main St, Bason, PE6 9PA
14
BLACKSTONES FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Justin Osbourne Telephone: 07711 585388 Email: ozy71@hotmail.com
Chairman: Justin Osbourne Telephone: 07711 585388 Email: ozy71@hotmail.com
Treasurer: Amy Osbourne Telephone: 01780 759069 Email: Amybarratt20@hotmail.com
Welfare Officer: Justin Osbourne Telephone: 07711 585388 Email: ozy71@hotmail.com
U16 Manager: Graeme Archer Telephone: 07507 997000 Email: graemerchr@gmail.com
Club Kits
Club Location
U16 Ground: The Welland Academy, Stamford, Green Lane, PE9 1HE
15
BOSTON UNITED COMMUNITY FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Rebecca Barker Telephone: 01205 364406 Email: Rebecca.barker@bufc.co.uk Chairman: Mike Hardy Telephone: 01205 364406 Email: mike.hardy@bufc.co.uk Treasurer: Nick Reeson Telephone: 01205 364406 Email: nick.reeson@bufc.co.uk Welfare Officer: Nick Reeson Telephone: 01205 364406 Email: nick.reeson@bufc.co.uk U18 Manager: Dwane Groves Telephone: 07944 547963 Email: dwane.groves@bufc.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U18 Ground: Kirton Middlecott Sports Centre Kirton, Boston, PE20 1JS
16
BOURNE TOWN JUNIORS FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Rick Bishell Telephone: 07891 804432 Email: youth.secretary@bournetownjuniorsfc.co.uk Chairman: Steve Moss Telephone: 07710 085126 Email: chairman@bournetownjuniorsfc.co.uk Treasurer: Steve Bills Telephone: 07986 343942 Email: treasurer@bournetownjuniorsfc.co.uk
Welfare Officer: Ian Sharkey Telephone: 07961587088 Email: cwo@bournetownjuniorsfc.co.uk
U15 Red Manager: Steve Bills Telephone: 07986 343942 Email: treasurer@bournetownjuniorsfc.co.uk
U16 Claret Manager: Jason Dilley Telephone: 07939927855 Email: jasonzoey@supanet.com U18 Blue Manager: Adrian Glover Telephone: 07889 908396 Email: aglover2@hotmail.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U15 Ground: Bourne Sports Club, Bourne, PE10 0AX
U16 Ground: Recreation Road, Bourne, PE10 9HF
U18 Ground: Blue-Bourne Sports Club, Milking Nook Drove, Bourne, PE10 0AX
17
CROWLAND JUNIOR FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Jill Carr Telephone: 01733 211352 Email: danieljackson26@tuxal.co.uk Chairman: Daniel Jackson Telephone: 01733211548 Email: danieljackson26@tuxal.co.uk
Treasurer: Paul Quinnell Telephone: 07484 668844 Email: pqandwq@fsmail.net
Welfare Officer: Jill Carr Telephone: 01733 211352 Email: danieljackson26@tuxal.co.uk
U16 Manager: Mel Coward Telephone: 07849 091423 Email: m3llls@hotmail.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U16 Ground: Snowden Field, Thorney Road, PE6 0AL
18
DEEPING RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Alan Smith Telephone: 07901 862161 Email: alan18smith@tiscali.co.uk
Chairman: Richard Knighton Telephone: 07834 713661 Email: richard.knighton2@sky.com
Treasurer: Kevin Davenport Telephone: 07515 261000 Email: kevin@davenport.org.uk
Welfare Officer: Julie Fortnum Telephone: 07961 867774 Email: Julie.fortnum@gmail.com
U15 Blue Manager: Dave Henderson Telephone: 07572 417621 Email: dhenderson30@me.com U15 Claret Manager: David Ogden Telephone: 07906 949198 Email: davidogden1976@gmail.com
Club Kits
U16 Manager: Matthew Tilley Telephone: 07771 544457 Email: m.tilley1970@gmail.com
U18 Blue Manager: Leigh Porter Telephone: 07921 699072 Email: leigh@yoursclothing.co.uk U18 Claret Manager: Lee Sutton Telephone: 01778 380070 Email: leesutton74@gmail.com
Club Location
U15 Ground: Outgang Road, Towngate East, Market Deeping, PE6 8LQ
U16 Ground: Outgang Road, Towngate East, Market Deeping, PE6 8LQ
U15
U16
U18 Blue
U18 Claret
U18 Ground: Outgang Road, Towngate East, Market Deeping, PE6 8LQ
19
FEEDER SOCCER FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Estelle Johnson Telephone: 07849 312332 Email: Estelle@feedersoccer.co.uk
Chairman: Elliott Parry Telephone: 07841 665802 Email: feedersoccer@aol.com
Treasurer: Susan Parry Telephone: 07895 472864 Email: sue@feedersoccer.co.uk
U15 Manager: Trevor Sercombe Telephone: 07954 138564 Email: trevor@feedersoccer.co.uk U16 Manager: Elliott Parry Telephone: 07841 665802 Email: Elliott@feedersoccer.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U15 Ground: Voyager Academy, Mountsteven Avenue, PE4 6HX
U16 Ground: Voyager Academy, Mountsteven Avenue, PE4 6HX
U15
U16
20
GLINTON & NORTHBOROUGH FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Wendy Sedgwick Telephone: TBC Email: gnfcsecretary@gmail.co.uk
Chairman: Andy Mason Telephone: 07850545022 Email: gnfcchairman@gmail.com Treasurer: Rob Hammond Telephone: 07974927486 Email: gnfctreasurer@gmail.com U16 Blue Manager: Rob Hammond Telephone: 01778 341192 Email: gnfctreasurer@gmail.com U16 Amber Manager: John Gilligan Telephone: 07872 971763 Email: thegilligans@yahoo.com
Club Kits
U18 Black Manager: James Hindle Telephone: 07809 362236 Email: james.hindle1986@googlemail.com
U18 Blue Manager: Carl Garner Telephone: 07919391433 Email: gnfcvicechairman@gmail.com
Club Location
U16 Ground: Arthur Mellows Village College, Helpston Road, Glinton, PE6 7JX
U18 Ground: Arthur Mellows Village College, Helpston Road, Glinton, PE6 7JX
U16 & U18
21
GUNTHORPE HARRIERS FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Sylvia Roberts Telephone: 07850 001213 Email: arrivalcouriers@btconnect.com
Chairman: Andrew Roberts Telephone: 07850 895133 Email: razroberts@btconnect.com
Treasurer: Sarah Brayley Telephone: 07999 909106 Email: sarah-savers@hotmail.co.uk
Welfare Officer: Andy Roberts Telephone: 07850895133 Email: arrivalcouriers@btconnect.com U16 Navy Manager: Craig Britton Telephone: 07944446764 Email: craig.britton39@ntlworld.com U16 Sky Manager: Wayne Humphreys Telephone: 07891 943469 Email: whumphreys69@gmail.com
Club Kits
Club Location
U16 Ground: Campbell Drive Playing Fields, Gunthorpe, PE4 7ZJ
U18 Ground: Campbell Drive Playing Fields, Gunthorpe, PE4 7ZJ
22
HAMPTON FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Mike Jarvis Telephone: 07774868859 Email: majarvis1971@aol.com
Chairman: Jason Lipscombe Telephone: 07738 153829 Email: hamptonroyals@outlook.com
Treasurer: Steve Neal Telephone: 07710 479022 Email: stephen.bneal@btinternet.com
Welfare Officer: Allan Goldstraw Telephone: 07504630818 Email: Ggoldstraw@hotmail.co.uk
U16 Manager: TBC Telephone: Email:
Club Kits
U18 Manager: Tony Nicholson Telephone: 07565 400106 Email: flatman255@gmail.com
Club Location
U16 Ground: Beaumont Way, Hampton Hargate, PE7 8DN
U18 Ground Leading Drove, Yaxley, Peterborough, PE7 3NA
23
HEMPSTED UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Darren Talbot Telephone: 07730 682776 Email: darrentalbot@me.com
Chairman: Lee Rayment Telephone: 07532698294 Email: support@charitytoday.co.uk Treasurer: Lee Rayment Telephone: 07532698294 Email: support@charitytoday.co.uk Welfare Officer: Amy Wright Telephone: 07775772532 Email: mattywright34@hotmail.com
U18 Manager: Darren Talbot Mobile: 07730 682776 Email: darrentalbot@me.com
Club Kits
Club Location
U18 Ground: Active Hampton, Beaumont Way, Hampton Hargate, PE7 8DN
24
HOLBEACH UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Christian Stebbings Telephone: 07809 625285 Email: tinastebbings@btinternet.com
Chairman: Philip Barnes Telephone: 07960 506998 Email: aliphil12@tiscali.co.uk
Treasurer: Stuart Clark Telephone: 07831 400052 Email: stuartclark001@btinternet.com
Welfare Officer: Jennifer Holcombe Telephone: 07888748651 Email: jennywtchy@aol.com
U15 Blacks Manager: Marcus Holcombe Telephone: 07535 992618 Email: marcus11970@hotmail.co.uk
Club Kits
U15 Yellows Manager: Stuart Clark Telephone: 07831 400052 Email: stuartclark001@btinternet.com
Club Location
Ground: Holbeach United Community Sports Academy, Highbury Drive, Pennyhill Road, Holbeach, PE12 7PR
25
HUNGATE ROVERS YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Sarah Simmons Telephone: 07753 246756 Email: slsimmons@tiscali.co.uk Chairman: Lorraine Hodgson Telephone: 07751 581216 Email: yellows1097@gmail.com Treasurer: Chris Skuse Telephone: 07966 247398 Email: chrisskuse@hotmail.co.uk
Welfare Officer: Sarah Simmons Telephone: 07753 246756 Email: slsimmons@tiscali.co.uk
U16 Manager: Chris Skuse Telephone: 07966 247398 Email: chrisskuse@hotmail.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U16 Ground: Emneth Playing Field, Hungate Road, Emneth, Nr Wisbech, PE14 8DE
U15
26
LANGTOFT UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Andrew Warner Telephone: 07513 706107 Email: andrewrobertwarner@gmail.com
Chairman: Barry Woodthorpe Telephone: 07768 650507 Email: barry54woodthorpe@aol.com
Treasurer: C Naylor Telephone: 01778343717 Email: c.naylor19@btinternet.com
Welfare Officer: Emma Pearce Telephone: 07958629066 Email: emmapearce8@gmail.com
U16 Manager: Andrew Carr Telephone: 07854795371 Email: aj1302@hotmail.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U15 Ground: Manor Way Sports Ground, The Pavillion, Manor Way, Langtoft, PE6 9ND
27
LEVERINGTON SPORTS YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Steve Harley Telephone: 07974 678259 Email: stephenharley@virginmedia.com
Chairman: Wayne Garner Telephone: 07719668901 Email: wgarner@talktalk.net
Treasurer: Steve Harley Telephone: 07974 678259 Email: stephenharley@virginmedia.com Welfare Officer: Steve Harley Telephone: 07974 678259 Email: stephenharley@virginmedia.com
U16 Manager: Wayne Garner Telephone: 01945589952 Mobile: 07719 668901 Email: wgarner@talktalk.net
Club Kits
Club Location
U16 Ground: Leverington Sports & Social Club, Church Road, Leverington, Wisbech, PE13 5DE
28
MARCH PARK RANGERS YOUTH FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Lindsey Butt Telephone: 07855 209375 Email: tattoocrazymarch@aol.com
Chairman: Julian Shepherd Telephone: 07708 487427 Email: Julian.shepherd@talktalk.net
Treasurer: Ian Dickerson Telephone: 07815 942601 Email: id.norwood@tiscali.co.uk
Welfare Officer: Linda Wilson Email: grand-laias@tiscali.co.uk
U15 Manager: Steve Wilson Telephone: 07855 030233 Email: steverangers53@yahoo.com
Club Kits
U16 Manager: Adam Chapman Telephone: 07938 139887 Email: adamchapman88@aol.com
Club Location
U15 Ground: TBC
U16 Ground: Coldham Playing Fields, Coldham, PE14 0NJ
29
MARCH SOCCER SCHOOL FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Katie Conyard Telephone: 01354 653006 Email: kjconyard@gmail.com
Chairman: Tony Russell Telephone: 01354 651643 Email: tonyrussell25@hotmail.co.uk
Treasurer: Rebecca Cullum Telephone: 07904 226541 Email: Rebecca.cullum@hotmail.co.uk
Welfare Officer: Samantha Goodwin Telephone: 07895173490 Email: Jonathangoodwin1@sky.com
U16 Manager: Jeff Asher Telephone: 07861 640334 Email: jefaledulaif@aol.com
Club Kits
U18 Manager: Chris Bird Telephone: 07861640334 Email: ebonychris@icloud.com
Club Location
U16 Ground: Neale Wade Academy, Wimblington Road, March, PE15 9AX
U18 Ground: Estover Playing Field, Estover Road, March, PE15 8SF
30
NETHERTON UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Chris King Telephone: 01733 266531 Email: ck.peterborough@btopenworld.com
Chairman: Derek Nimmo Telephone: 01733 232366 Email: kered56@aol.com
Treasurer: Phil Goff
Welfare Officer: Joyce Seddon Telephone: 01733 751782 Email: joyce.seddon@ntlworld.com
Netherton Phoenix U15: Steven Nuzzo Telephone: 07518217079 Email: s.nuzzo@hotmail.co.uk
Netherton Hawks U15: Tony Garrish Telephone: 07843570240 Email: tonygarrish@yahoo.com
Club Kits
U16 Manager: Kieran Stainton Telephone: 07525 817718 Email: kyldo@hotmail.co.uk
U18 Manager: Lucian Stiopu Telephone: 07496922482 Email: luciansti9@yahoo.fr
Club Location
U15 Ground: The Grange, Charlotte Way, Netherton, PE3 9ES
U16 Ground: The Grange, Charlotte Way, Netherton, PE3 9ES
U18 Ground: The Grange, Charlotte Way, Netherton, PE3 9ES
31
OAKHAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Craig Shuttleworth Telephone: 07817 578896 Email: info@oakhamunited.co.uk Chairman: Alistair Forbes Telephone: 07912 287598 Email: alistairsydney@talktalk.net Treasurer: Karl Seagrave Telephone: 07963 332891 Email: karlseagrave@yahoo.co.uk Welfare Officer: Alistair Forbes Telephone: 07912 287598 Email: alistairsydney@talktalk.net U18 Manager: Mark Gamble Telephone: 07818 516820 Email: marcegamble@yahoo.co.uk
Club Kits
Club Location
U18 Ground: Oakham United Football Club, Main Road, Barleythorpe, Oakham, LE15 7EE
32
OUNDLE TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
Club Contacts
Club Secretary: Malcolm Smith Telephone: 07821 914374 Email: secretary@oundletownfc.co.uk
Chairman: Cameron Holmes Telephone: 01832 270976 Email: cameronantonyholmes@gmail.com
Treasurer: Michael Hamill Mobile: 07734 897320 Email: michael@corrin.co.uk
Welfare Officer: Matt Prior Mobile: 07803 19822 Email: Mattprior21@icloud.com
U15 Manager: Jamie McLaughlin Telephone: 07540 128145 Email: Jamie.mac14@hotmail.com
Club Kits
U16 Manager: Martin Davies Telephone: 07723 607928 Email: Martin.davies41@yahoo.com
U18 Manager: Conor Murphy Telephone: 07984 540868 Email: comurphy@hotmail.co.uk
Club Location
U15 Ground: Bushfield Sports Centre, PE2 7HQ
U16 Ground: Oundle Town Football Club, Station Road, Oundle, PE8 4BD
U18 Ground: Oundle Town Football Club, Station Road, Oundle, PE8 4BD
33
Made with FlippingBook