›
www.read-tpt.comS
eptember
2008
2
3R software solutions..................................................176
Abbey International.......................................................62
AddisonMckee..................................24, 36, 66, 171, 188
Aicon 3D Systems GmbH.............................................77
Aisle-Master Ltd............................................................50
Al Fajer Information & Services......................................8
Ametek Nordic AB.........................................................31
Apollo Srl.....................................................................166
Applied Market Information Ltd.....................................22
Applus RTD...................................................................26
ASD GmbH...................................................................48
Asmag...........................................................................16
ATI Srl...........................................................................68
Bends and Welds International Products GmbH........180
BLM Group UK Ltd......................................................172
BLM SpA.....................................................................172
Bronx/Taylor-Wilson......................................................62
Buigstaal Tube Bending Alkmaar................................179
The Carlyle Group.........................................................26
Cheltenham Induction Heating......................................68
CML USA Inc...............................................................178
Corus............................................................................76
Crippa SpA..................................................................194
data M Software GmbH................................................74
DavyMarkham...............................................................12
Dhatec BV.......................................................................8
Dienes GmbH & Co KG................................................80
Diversico Industries.......................................................58
Domino Printing Sciences plc.......................................30
Eagle Bending Machines............................................170
Emirates Falcon............................................................65
Eupec............................................................................34
EZTM JSC....................................................................56
Faccin Srl....................................................................170
Felss Burger GmbH....................................................186
Formtek Metal Forming.................................................36
Fullstage Technologies.........................................32, 194
Gardner Denver Water Jetting Systems.......................36
GBC Industrial Tools SpA..............................................42
GPS PE Pipe Systems..................................................50
Gräbener Maschinentechnik GmbH & Co KG..............44
Hisen Enterprises Co Ltd..............................................59
Huntingdon Fusion Techniques Ltd...............................80
Indowater 2009.............................................................35
Inex Inc.........................................................................46
International Hard Anodising Association......................32
International Tube Association......................................14
Interpipe..................................................................30, 36
Iran’s 3rd international tube & profile exhibition............35
J&S Machine...............................................................165
Kemppi (UK) Ltd...........................................................18
Kemppi Oy....................................................................18
KGK International Corp...............................................190
Friedrich Kocks GmbH & Co KG...................................12
Langbow Limited.........................................................168
Gebr Lennartz GmbH & Co KG....................................46
Loeco GmbH & Co KG..................................................44
Loeser GmbH................................................................43
Messe Düsseldorf.....................................................6, 28
Messe Düsseldorf GmbH................................................8
Metal Expo....................................................................16
Metal-Forum of Ukraine 2008.......................................35
Metalriciclo....................................................................35
MRB Schumag Ltd........................................................43
J Neu GmbH...............................................................174
OES Inc.......................................................................171
OMCG North America.................................................166
OP Srl.........................................................................182
Pedrazzoli IBP SpA.........................................................7
Pedrazzoli Tube Technology (PTT).................................7
Perma Pipe Middle East...............................................52
Perma-Pipe Inc.............................................................52
Friedrich Petig GmbH...................................................64
Pneuform Machines Limited.......................................168
Pulsar Ltd......................................................................35
QD Rising......................................................................52
Quaker Chemical Corp.................................................15
Retecon.........................................................................24
Roll-Kraft.......................................................................60
Rösler Oberflächentechnik GmbH................................54
Salzgitter Hydroforming GmbH & Co KG......................70
Scotchman Industries...................................................76
Seit Elettronica Srl........................................................58
Shanghai Yueyuechao Steel Tube (Group)..................44
Shaw Inspection Systems.............................................36
Sikora AG................................................................10, 49
Sikora International Corp..............................................10
Silfax...........................................................................194
Silkmead Tubular Ltd..................................................174
SLV Munich...................................................................35
SMS Meer GmbH....................................................42, 72
Soco Machinery Ltd....................................................168
Spectro Analytical Instruments......................................18
Spectro Analytical Instruments GmbH & Co KG...........18
SPX Precision Components (a Fenn Division).............67
Subsea 7.......................................................................36
Swagelok Company......................................................22
T&H Lemont..................................................................50
Technip..........................................................................36
TeZet Technik AG........................................................192
Tracto-Technik GmbH & Co KG..................................165
transfluid Maschinenbau GmbH............................36, 190
Trumpf China................................................................20
Trumpf Group..........................................................20, 24
TST’08 – Trends in Surface Technology.......................35
Tube Products of India..................................................10
Tube Tech Machinery....................................................42
Tubular Precision Products (Suzhou) Company Ltd.....10
Unison.........................................................................184
Van Leeuwen Pipe and Tube (Singapore) Pte Ltd........34
Winton Machine Company..........................................180
Witt Gas Techniques Ltd...............................................70
Xiris Automation Inc......................................................48
Yee Young.....................................................................52
EDITORIAL INDEX