FIRST TRUST SENIOR CUP FINAL
Ballynahinch beat Dungannon 27 - 10
MILLAR McCALL WYLIE JUNIOR CUP FINAL
Ballynahinch 2 beat Omagh 17 - 3
DEEP RIVERROCK TOWNS CUP FINAL
Ballynahinch 2 beat Enniskillen 17 - 13
CRAWFORD CUP FINAL
Ballynahinch 3 beat Portadown 2 29 - 20
CRAWFORD PLATE FINAL
Ballyclare 2 beat Larne 2 45 - 0
McCREA CUP FINAL
Malone 2 beat Cooke 26 - 20
GORDON WEST CUP FINAL
Cavan beat PSNI 16 - 13
FORSTER CUP FINAL
Portadown 3 beat Malone 4 23 - 0
FORSTER PLATE FINAL
Dungannon 3 beat Bangor 3 21 - 10
McCAMBLEY CUP FINAL
Ballymena 4 beat Ballymoney 4 16 - 14
BUTLER SHIELD FINAL
Ballynahinch 7 beat Strabane 2 24 - 8
PAST PLAYERS CUP FINAL
Ballynahinch 2 (Winners of Conference 1)
HARDEN CUP FINAL
Omagh 2 (Winners of Ulster Rugby Provincial 1)
RAVENHILL CUP
Enniskillen 3 (Winners of Ulster Rugby Regional Premier)
EDGAR BOWMAN U18 CUP FINAL
Armagh beat Letterkenny 53 - 7
MILDRED HOLLAND PLATE U18 PLATE FINAL
Ballymena beat Newry 15 - 5
U18 BOWL FINAL
Ballynahinch beat Instonians 27 - 16
U18 SHIELD FINAL
Final not played this year
RB FLEMING UNDER 16 CUP FINAL
Virginia beat Randalstown 12 - 7
U16 PLATE FINAL
Rainey OB beat Ballyclare 31 - 12
U16 BOWL FINAL
Ballymena beat Letterkenny 19 - 14
U16 SHIELD FINAL
Cavan won by default
U14 CUP FINAL
Portadown beat Rainey OB 17 - 14
U14 PLATE FINAL
Ballynahinch beat Letterkenny 33 - 7
U14 BOWL FINAL
Ballyshannon beat Larne 17 - 12
U14 SHIELD FINAL
Lisburn beat Ophir 22 - 18
DANSKE BANK SCHOOLS CUP FINAL
RBAI beat MCB 12 - 8
DANSKE BANK SUBSIDIARY SHIELD FINAL
Down HS beat Ballyclare HS 19 - 13
DANSKE BANK SCHOOLS TROPHY FINAL
Foyle College beat Banbridge A 15 - 11
APPENDIX C:
CUP COMPETITIONS
2016/17
DANSKE BANK SCHOOLS BOWL FINAL
Bangor GS beat Regent House 41 - 3
2ND XV CUP FINAL
MCB 2nd XV beat RBAI 2nd XV 21 - 15
2ND XV PLATE FINAL
Ballyclare HS beat Dalriada Sch 21 - 10
3RD XV CUP FINAL
MCB 4th XV beat RBAI 4th XV 24 - 19
3RD XV PLATE FINAL
Campbell C beat Ballymena A 14 - 10
DANSKE BANK MEDALLION SHIELD FINAL
RS Armagh beat Friends School 10 - 6
DANSKE BANK MEDALLION PLATE FINAL
SUS beat BRA 17 - 0
DANSKE BANK MEDALLION TROPHY FINAL
Ballyclare Sec Sch beat Grosvenor GS 12 - 10
DANSKE BANK MEDALLION BOWL FINAL
Enniskillen Royal GS beat Down HS 31 - 3
U18 HIGH SCHOOLS DEVELOPMENT CUP
St Patricks Keady
DANSKE BANK U16 HS TROPHY FINAL
Dromore HS beat Craigavon Senior HS 22 - 10
DANSKE BANK UNDER 16 HS PLATE FINAL
St Columba’s C drew with Limavady HS 5 - 5
UNDER 14 HIGH SCHOOLS CUP FINAL
Dromore HS beat Killicomaine Sen HS 12 - 0
UNDER 12 HIGH SCHOOLS CUP FINAL
Dromore HS beat Killicomaine Sen HS 2 - 1
DANSKE BANK GIRLS SCHOOLS CUP FINAL
RS Dungannon beat Grosvenor GS 10 - 8
SCHOOLS’ SEVENS
RS Armagh beat Dalriada Sch 49 - 14
SCHOOLS’ JUNIORS 7’S
RS Dungannon beat Banbridge A 36 - 24
SCHOOLS’ MEDALLION 7’S
Wallace HS
beat Cambridge Hse 54 - 5
POLLOCK CUP
Craigavon Senior High Beat Carrick College 17- 0
ROSIE STEWART MEMORIAL BOWL
(WOMENS)
Cooke beat Ballynahinch 67 - 3
ULSTER WOMENS JUNIOR CUP
Ballynahinch beat City of Derry 9 - 5
ULSTER WOMEN’S SENIOR SHIELD
Cavan won by default
REJENERATE CUP (WOMENS)
Malone beat Carrick 33 - 0
REJENERATE SHIELD (WOMENS)
Omagh beat Belfast Harlequins 27 - 10
UNDER 18 CUP (GIRLS)
Virginia beat Monaghan 46 - 0
UNDER 18 BOWL (GIRLS)
Enniskillen won by default
UNDER 15 CUP (GIRLS)
Virginia beat Enniskillen 22 - 17
UNDER 15 BOWL (GIRLS)
Donaghadee won by default
Information correct at time of going to print
IRFU ULSTER BRANCH
ANNUAL REPORT & STATEMENT OF ACCOUNTS 2016/17
52