2015 MAAC BASEBALL
35
MAACSPORTS.COM@MAACSPORTS
#MAACBASEBALL
SIENA COLLEGE
Location.................................Loudonville,N.Y.
Founded.....................................1937
Enrollment..............................................3,161
Colors..........................................Green&Gold
Nickname...................................Saints
President..........Br.F.EdwardCoughlin,O.F.M.,Ph.D
AthleticsDirector ..................... JohnD’Argenio
Senior Woman Administrator...........Lori Anctil
Head Coach..................................Tony Rossi
Assistant Coach..................Brian McCullough
Assistant Coach.............................Pat Carroll
Volunteer Assistant..................Joey Migliaccio
SIENA COLLEGE WEBSITE SIENASAINTS.COM 2015 SCHEDULE/RESULTS 2015 STANDINGS 2015 STATISTICS 2015 PLAYERS OF THE WEEK 2015 CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY TWITTER: @SIENASAINTS FACEBOOK: /SIENASAINTS2015 ROSTER
No. NAME
POS.
B/T.
HT.
YR.
HOMETOWN / PREVIOUS SCHOOL
1 Tyler Martis
INF
R/R 5-7
Jr.
Berkeley Heights, N.J. / Governor Livingston
2 Brett Connors
INF
R/R 6-1
Jr.
New Canaan, Conn. / St. Luke’s School
3 Phil Madonna
C
R/R 5-8
Fr.
Gibsonia, Pa. / Vincentian Academy
4 Jordan Bishop
INF
L/R 6-1
Fr.
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. / Roy C. Ketcham
5 Justin Scala
RHP
R/R 5-8
So.
Sayville, N.Y. / Connetquot
7 Yahriel Jimenez
INF
S/R 5-8
So.
San Juan PR / Cupeyville
8 Dan Lowndes
OF
R/R 5-10 Fr.
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. / Arlington
10 Rick Morales
RHP
R/R 6-2
Sr.
South Miami Lakes, Fla. / Chaminade Madonna
12 Justin Esquerra
INF
R/R 6-1
Sr.
San Diego, Calif. / San Diego Mesa JC
14 Taylor Ahearn
RHP/OF R/R 6-0
So.
Santee, Calif. / St. Augustine
15 Ryan Stefaniak
OF
L/R 6-2
Fr.
Cheektowaga, N.Y. / St. Francis
16 Kyano Cummings
LHP
R/L
6-1
Jr.
Brewertown, N.Y. / Cicero- North Syracuse
17 Ryan Bellomo
RHP
R/R 5-10 Fr.
Rutland, Vt. / Rutland
18 Bryan Goossens
RHP
R/R 6-3
Jr.
Hampden, Mass. / Minnechaug Regional
19 Dan Vasquez
C
R/R 5-10 So.
Pembroke Pines, Fla. / West Broward
20 Alex Tuccio
OF
R/R 6-1
Jr.
Ridgefield, Conn. / Salisbury School
22 Dan Swain
OF
R/R 6-0
So.
Newton, Mass. / Newton North
24 Chris Amorosi
LHP
R/L
6-0
So.
Schenectady, N.Y. / Schalmont
25 Dave Hoffmann
C
R/R 6-0
Jr.
Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
26 Ed Lewicki
RHP
R/R 6-4
Sr.
Arlington, Vt. / Burr & Burrton Academy
27 Patrick Ortland
C
L/R 5-11 So.
Newburgh, N.Y. / Newburgh Free Academy
28 Brian Fay
INF
L/R 6-2
Sr.
Southbury, Conn. / Pomperaug
29 Carlos Tapia
OF
R/R 5-10 So.
Miami, Fla. / John A. Ferguson
30 Matt Quintana
RHP
R/R 5-11 Sr.
West Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
32 Fred Smart
IF/OF
R/R 6-4
Jr.
Evanston, Ill. / Loyola Academy/Oakton CC
33 Nick Duarte
C
R/R 6-1
So.
Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul Schreiber
34 Tom O’Brien
LHP
L/L
6-6
Jr.
Watertown, Conn. / Watertown
42 Tyler Childrose
RHP
R/R 6-2
Fr.
Wynantskill, N.Y. / Averill Park
45 Chris Kearney
RHP
R/R 6-2
Sr.
Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
47 Joe Drpich
INF
L/R 6-4
Fr.
South Salem, N.Y. / John Jay Cross River
49 Joe Rosenstein
RHP
R/R 6-6
Fr.
Arvada, Colo. / Arvada West