2017 MAAC MEN’S AND WOMEN’S INDOOR TRACK &
FIELD
33
MAACSPORTS.COM@MAACSPORTS
/MAACSPORTS
MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY
2016-2017 WOMEN’S ROSTER
Name
Pos
Ht. Yr. Hometown/Previous School
Emma Sacco
Sprint/Hurdles
5-4
Fr.
Fair Haven, NJ (Rumson Fair Haven)
Chloe Angelini
Jumps
5-9
So.
Pompano Beach, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Shannon Averill
Mid Distance
5-4
Jr.
Saugerties, NY (Saugerties)
Abby Baker
Mid Distance
5-9
Sr.
Hanson, MA (Whitman Hanson Regional)
Rachael Baker
Distance
5-8
Sr.
Hanson, MA (Whitman Hanson Regional)
Jessica Ball
Mid Distance
5-4
Sr.
West Islip, NY (West Islip)
Isabella Barilla
Distance
-
Fr.
Patrice Baston
Jumps
5-5
So.
Bay Shore, NY (Bay Shore)
Emily Beyer
Distance
5-4
Jr.
Brick, NJ (Brick Memorial)
Faith Blamon
Throws
5-4
Sr.
Cinnaminson, NJ (Cinnaminson)
McKenna Coakley
Sprints/Hurdles
5-8
Sr.
Port Reading, NJ (Woodbridge)
Onnie Coles
Throws
5-2
So.
Glassboro, NJ (Delsea Regional)
Lennon Cooper
Distance
5-1
Sr.
Holmdel, NJ (Holmdel)
Jade Cunningham
Throws
5-10
So.
Bayville, NJ (Donovan Catholic)
Jenna Cupp
Mid Disance
5-8
Sr.
Newark Valley, NY (Newark Valley)
Vanessa Dautruche
Sprints
5-6
Sr.
Mount Royal, NJ (Kingsway Regional)
Sarena Dixon-Martin
Throws
5-8
So.
Red Bank, NJ (Red Bank Regional)
Nia Driver
Sprints
5-1
Sr.
Lawrenceville, NJ (Lawrence)
Megan Gambuti
Pole Vault
5-6
Jr.
Wyckoff, NJ (Ramapo)
Tionna Garner
Mid Distance
5-8
Sr.
Trenton, NJ (Trenton Catholic Academy)
Janelle Gibbs
Jumps/Sprints
5-7
So.
Newark, NJ (Union Catholic)
Ashley Grenger
Sprints
5-7
Sr.
Hazlet, NJ (St. John Vianney)
Eryn Handy
Throws
5-5
Fr.
Sayreville, NJ (Sayreville)
Maggie Hanlon
Distance
5-2
Sr.
Toms River, NJ (Toms River North)
Rachel Hatcher
Throws
5-5
So.
Ridge, NY (Longwood)
Alicia Hester
Throws
5-7
Jr.
Wayne, NJ (Wayne Valley)
Mariah Hubbard
Jumps
5-3
Fr.
Galloway, NJ (Absegami)
Antoniette Isekenegbe
Sprints
5-7
Sr.
Vineland, NJ (Vineland)
Kristen Kowalski
Throws
5-0
So.
Robbinsville, NJ (Robbinsville)
Kristin Krier
Throws
5-3
So.
North Brunswick, NJ (South Brunswick)
Domoah Kutu-Akoi
Sprints
5-4
Jr.
Silver Spring, MD (John F. Kennedy)
Noel Labb
Sprints/Hurdles
5-6
Sr.
Hammonton, NJ (Hammonton)
Danielle Leavitt
Mid Distance
5-5
Jr.
Forked River, NJ (Lacey Township)
Rebecca Ley
Distance
5-6
Fr.
Spring Lake, NJ (Rumson Fair Haven)
Dayna Luma
Distance
5-8
Fr.
Brick, NJ (Brick Memorial)
Dana Lynch
Sprint/Hurdles
5-6
So.
Hackensack, NJ (Hackensack)
Molly McKeon
Distance
5-10
Sr.
Royersford, PA (Pope John Paul II)
Ashley McKinnon
Jumps/Sprints
5-4
So.
East Orange, NJ (Essex County Vocational)
Kim McKinnon
Sprints
5-7
Sr.
Morganville, NJ (Marlboro)
Nioami Miranda
Sprints
5-7
Fr.
Hackettstown, NJ (Hackettstown)
Justine Morgan
Throws
5-7
Jr.
Maple Glen, PA (Upper Dublin)
Natalie Negroni
Sprints/Hurdles
5-9
So.
Kearny, NJ (Queen of Peace)
Kennisha Okereke
Throws
5-7
Jr.
Williamstown, NJ (Williamstown)
Andrea Olsen
Sprints/Hurdles
5-5
Sr.
Estell Manor, NJ (Buena Regional)
Viviane Orleans
Sprints/Hurdles
5-9
Fr.
Springfield, NJ (Jonathan Dayton)
Brianna Piazza
Sprints
5-0
Sr.
Beachwood, NJ (Toms River South)
Chandi Piiru
MId. Distance
5-6
So.
East Orange, NJ (Union Catholic)
Jenifer Plummer
Distance
5-5
So.
Hammonton, NJ (Hammonton)
Taylor Rettig
Distance
5-6
Fr.
Massapequa, NY (Massapequa)
Kristen Rodgers-Erickson Distance
5-4
Sr.
High Bridge, NJ (Voorhees)
Stephanie Roones
Throws
5-8
Jr.
Stamford, CT (Westhill)
Emily Schroepfer
Sprints
5-3
Fr.
Toms River, NJ (Toms River East)
Steph Sparacino
Sprints/Hurdles
5-5
Sr.
Hazlet, NJ (Raritan)
Amber Stratz
Mid Distance
5-1
So.
Warrington, PA (Central Bucks South)
Brianna Stratz
Mid Distance
5-1
So.
Warrington, PA (Central Bucks South)
Allison Taub
Throws
5-10
So.
Holland, PA (Council Rock South)
Taylor Thrunk
Throws
5-6
Jr.
Point Pleasant, NJ (Point Pleasant Boro)
Mackenzie Todd
Sprints
5-1
Fr.
Tinton Falls, NJ (Monmouth Regional)
Carly Trill
Mid Distance
5-2
Sr.
Monmouth Junction, NJ (South Brunswick)
Jordan Wildermuth
Throws
5-10
Fr.
Oak Ridge, NJ (Jefferson Township)
Allie Wilson
Mid Distance
5-6
Jr.
Wallingford, PA (Strath Haven)
Location.......................West Long Branch, NJ
Founded..................................................1933
Enrollment.............................................6,400
Colors............................Midnight Blue &White
Nickname.............................................Hawks
President .............................Dr. Paul R. Brown
Athletics Director......................Marilyn McNeil
Head Coach..............................Joe Compagni
Assistant Coach............................Devin Barry
Assistant Coach....................Brian Hirshblond
Assistant Coach.....................Abraham Flores
Assistant Coach..........................Tina Forgach
Assistant Coach...........................Chris Tarello
MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY WEBSITE
MONMOUTHHAWKS.COM2016-2017 SCHEDULE/RESULTS
2017 CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION
2016-2017 INDOOR TOP TIMES
MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY
TWITTER: @MUHAWKS
FACEBOOK: /MONMOUTHHAWKS