72
The Gazette of the Incorporated Law Society of Ireland.
[FEBRUARY, 1916
NORTH-WEST CIRCUIT;
Co. Westmeath.—Mullingar, Wednesday,
1st March, at 11.30 a.m.
Co. Longford.—Longford, Thursday, 2nd
March, at 11 a.m.
Co. Cavan.—Cavan, Saturday, 4th March,
at 11 a.m.
Co.
Fermanagh.—Enniskillen, Tuesday,
7th March, at 11 a.m.
Co.
Tyrone.—Omagh,
Thursday,
9th
March, at 11 a.m.
Co.
Donegal.—Lifford, Monday,
13th
March, at 11 a.m.
Co. Londonderry.—Londonderry, Wednes
day, 15th March, at 11.30 a.m.
Co. of the City of Londonderry.—London
derry, Thursday, 16th March, at 10.30 a.m.
Judges.
—The Rt. Hon. Mr. Justice Ross,
and the Rt. Hon. Mr. Justice Dodd.
Registrars.—
Mr. Stuart C. Ross, Oatlands,
Stillorgan, Co. Dublin;
and Mr. Huston
Dodd, 26 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin.
LEINSTER CIRCUIT
Co. Wicklow.—At Wicklow, Wednesday,
March 1st, at 12 o'clock, noon.
Co. Wexford.—At Wexford, Thursday,
March 2nd, at 11 o'clock, a.m.
Co. Waterford.—At Waterford, Saturday,
March 4th, at 12 o'clock, noon.
Co. of City of Waterford.—At Waterford,
Saturday, March 4th, at 11 o'clock a.m.
Co. Tipperary (South Riding).—At Clonmel,
Tuesday, March 7th, at 11 o'clock a.m.
Co. Tipperary (North Riding).—At Nenagh,
Friday, March 10th, at 11 o'clock a.m.
Queen's Co.—At Maryborough, Monday,
March 13th, at 11 o'clock a.m.
Co. Kilkenny.—At Kilkenny, Wednesday,
March 15th, at 11 o'clock, a.m.
Co. Carlow.—At Carlow, Thursday, March
16th, at 11.30 a.m.
Co. Kildare.—At Naas, Saturday, March
18th, at 11.30 a.m.
Judges.—
Right Hon. Mr. Justice Gibson,
and Right Hon. Mr. Justice Madden.
Registrars.—
Mr. F. C. Martley, 38 Fitz
william Place, Dublin ;
and Mr. W. H.
Atkinson, Nutley, Booterstown, Co. Dublin.
MUNSTER CIRCUIT.
Co. Clare.—At Ennis, Wednesday, March
1st, at 11 o'clock.
Co.
Limerick.—At Limerick, Monday,
[
March 6th, at 11 o'clock.
Co. of the City of Limerick.—At Limerick,
i
Monday, March 6th, at 11 o'clock.
|
Co. Kerry.—At Tralee, Friday, March 10th,
at 12 o'clock.
Co. Cork.—At Cork, Monday, March 20th,
at 11 o'clock.
Co. of the City of Cork.—At Cork, Wednes
day, March 22nd, at 10.30 o'clock.
Judges.—
The Right Hon. Lord Justice
Ronan, the Right Hon. Lord Justice Molony.
Registrars.
—Mr. W. B. Ronan, 45 Fitz
william Square, Dublin ;
and Mr. W. T.
Sheridan, 1 Elgin Road, Dublin.
CONNAUGHT CIRCUIT.
King's Co.—Tullamore, Wednesday, March
I, at 11.30 a.m.
Co. Leitrim.—Carrick-on-Shannon, Mon
day, March 6, at 2.30 p.m.
Co. Sligo.—Sligo, Thursday, March 9, at
II.30 a.m.
Co. Roscommon.—Roscommon, Monday,
March 13, at 11 a.m.
Co. Mayo.—Castlebar, Thursday, March 16,
at 12 noon.
Co. Galway.—Galway, Tuesday, March 21,
at 11 a.m.
Judges.—
The Right Hon. the Lord Chief
Justice, and the Right Hon. Mr. Justice
Kenny.
Registrars.—
Mr. J. Briscoe Cherry, St.
Helen's, Bray, Co. Wicklow ;
and Mr. E. H.
Kenny, Marlfield, Cabinteely, Co. Dublin.
ALL communications connected with THE
GAZETTE (other than advertisements) should
be addressed to the Secretary of the Society,
Solicitors' Buildings, Four Courts, Dublin.
Calendar of
the Incorporated Law
Society,
1916.
T
HE Calendar and Law Directory,
published by the Society for 1916,
can be obtained in the Secretary's Office,
price 3s., or by post 3s. 5d.